HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Partner: Curling Champions Tour
Order of Merit:
Top 20 Men: (as of )
1.   Mike McEwen 472.410 
2.   Brad Jacobs 446.000 
3.   Brad Gushue 357.083 
4.   Kevin Koe 260.375 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud 246.925 
6.   Glenn Howard 238.750 
7.   Niklas Edin 229.024 
8.   Steve Laycock 227.270 
9.   John Morris 226.195 
10.   John Epping 192.519 
11.   Sven Michel 185.398 
12.   Reid Carruthers 181.326 
13.   David Murdoch 177.428 
14.   Peter De Cruz 164.660 
15.   Jeff Stoughton 154.526 
16.   Jim Cotter 140.860 
17.   J Menard 120.385 
18.   Adam Casey 114.241 
19.   B Bottcher 110.099 
20.   Yusuke Morozumi 92.828 
Full Standings
 
Order of Merit:
Top 20 Women: (as of )
1.   Jennifer Jones 431.285 
2.   Eve Muirhead 334.757 
3.   Rachel Homan 333.154 
4.   S Tirinzoni 261.055 
5.   Val Sweeting 251.918 
6.   Binia Feltscher 247.060 
7.   M Sigfridsson 246.345 
8.   Anna Sidorova 223.885 
9.   Sherry Middaugh 203.090 
10.   Alina Paetz 158.919 
11.   Heather Nedohin 146.805 
12.   Stefanie Lawton 134.360 
13.   Sherry Anderson 114.270 
14.   Kristy McDonald 111.253 
15.   Jill Thurston 107.668 
16.   Chelsea Carey 98.543 
17.   Michele Jaggi 89.069 
18.   Anna Hasselborg 87.540 
19.   EunJung Kim 85.450 
20.   Julie Hastings 78.211 
Full Standings
Men's Money List
1. McEwen $114,000
2. Gushue $83,298
3. Jacobs $69,500
4. Laycock $62,766
5. Koe $60,201
6. Bottcher $44,750
7. Howard $42,600
8. Carruthers $41,023
9. Epping $38,750
10. Brewster $36,163
View Full Standings
 
Women's Money List
1. Jones $72,855
2. Sweeting $69,950
3. Homan $65,608
4. Muirhead $47,024
5. Sigfridsson $35,747
6. Tirinzoni $35,473
7. Nedohin $35,250
8. Middaugh $34,135
9. Feltscher $31,535
10. Paetz $29,077
View Full Standings
Social Media:
Like WCT on Facebook
 
Scoreboard
World Curling Tour: Week 23
M: Red Square Classic
Eastern Time (ET)
Photos
Click to View More Photos!
Featured Profile
Jacalyn Brown
Born:
Nov 4, 1971
in Salmon Arm, British Columbia
Resides:
Burnaby, British Columbia
Started Curling: 1984
Throws: Right
Profession: Registered Nurse, Providence Health Care
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 #  Team 
Leaders
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
Grand Slam of Curling

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
WOMEN's GRAND SLAM
Oct 10 - 13, 2014

  »Calgary, AB
  »Champion: Jones, Jennifer

Masters of Curling
WOMEN's GRAND SLAM
Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014

  »Selkirk, MB
  »Champion: Sweeting, Val

Colonial Square Ladies Classic
WOMEN's GRAND SLAM
Nov 7 - 10, 2014

  »Saskatoon, SK
  »Champion: Muirhead, Eve

Canadian Open
WOMEN's GRAND SLAM
Dec 9 - 14, 2014

  »Yorkton, SK
  »New Event:

Players' Championship
WOMEN's GRAND SLAM
Apr 7 - 12, 2015

  »Toronto, ON
  »2014 Champion: Jones, Jennifer

Masters of Curling
MEN's GRAND SLAM
Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014

  »Selkirk, MB
  »Champion: Gushue, Brad

The National
MEN's GRAND SLAM
Nov 19 - 23, 2014

  »Sault Ste Marie, ON
  »Champion: McEwen, Mike

Canadian Open
MEN's GRAND SLAM
Dec 9 - 14, 2014

  »Yorkton, SK
  »2013 Champion: Koe, Kevin

Elite 10
MEN's GRAND SLAM
Mar 18 - 22, 2015

  »Fort McMurray, AB
  »New Event:

Players' Championship
MEN's GRAND SLAM
Apr 7 - 12, 2015

  »Toronto, ON
  »2014 Champion: Martin, Kevin

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY