HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Canad Inns Prairie Classic
 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$58,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Reid Carruthers Winnipeg, MB
2015 Steve Laycock Saskatoon, SK
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2005 Brad Heidt Kerrobert, SK
  2012 Canad Inns Prairie Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Tom Brewster
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Daley Peters
Daley Peters
Brad Gushue
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
  [17] Brad Gushue
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Brad Gushue
Eric Fenson
Glenn Howard
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Brad Gushue
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Glenn Howard
Jack McDonald Glenn Howard
De Jia Zou
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] De Jia Zou
Terry McNamee
Niklas Edin
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Niklas Edin
Qualifier
Ryan Hyde
Steve Laycock
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
  [19] William Lyburn
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] William Lyburn
William Lyburn William Lyburn
John Epping
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [7] David Bohn
David Bohn Heath McCormick
Joel Jordison
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
  [20]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [8] Heath McCormick
Heath McCormick
Mark Kean
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Mark Kean
Dave Boehmer
Jeff Stoughton
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
  [21] Jeff Stoughton
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Jeff Stoughton
Jeremy Roe
Kevin Martin
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Jeff Stoughton
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Kevin Martin
Dave Elias Kevin Martin
Jeff Hartung
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [22]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Sean Grassie
Sean Grassie
Kevin Koe
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Kevin Koe
Qualifier
Scott Ramsay
Rob Fowler
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Rob Fowler
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Rob Fowler
Scott Madams Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Mike McEwen
Jared Kolomaya Mike McEwen
Rui Liu
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
  [24]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Randy Dutiaume
Randy Dutiaume
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY