HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Canad Inns Prairie Classic
 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$58,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2005 Brad Heidt Kerrobert, SK
  2012 Canad Inns Prairie Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Boehmer


Petersfield
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Boehmer
Third
Player Photo
William
Kuran
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Magnusson
Lead
Player Photo

Team Bohn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
David
Bohn
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Brewster


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Dutiaume


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Dutiaume
Third
No Photo
Peter
Nicholls
Second
Player Photo
Dean
Moxham
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Melnichuk
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Team Elias


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dave
Elias
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Thompson
Second
No Photo
Hubert
Perrin
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Suchy
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Andrews
Second
Player Photo
Blake
Morton
Lead
Player Photo
Calvin
Weber
Team Fowler


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Third
Player Photo
Allan
Lyburn
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Team Grassie


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Second
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Team Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Hyde


Portage la Prairie
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Team Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Kolomaya


Stonewall
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Third
Player Photo
Neil
Kitching
Second
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Hunt
Team Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Team Liu


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third
Player Photo
Xiaoming
Xu
Second
Player Photo
Jialiang
Zang
Lead
Player Photo
Dexin
Ba
Team Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
James
Kirkness
Second
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Team Madams


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Madams
Third
No Photo
Braden
Zawada
Second
No Photo
Ian
Fordyce
Lead
No Photo
Nigel
Milnes
Team Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team McCormick


New York
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Heath
McCormick
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Hames
Second
Player Photo
Bill
Stopera
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Gemmell
Team McDonald


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jack
McDonald
Third
Player Photo
Barry
Paddock
Second
Player Photo
Rodney
Legault
Lead
Player Photo
Jarryd
Klassen
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team McNamee


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
McNamee
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Irwin
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Travis
Saban
Team Peters


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Galbraith
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Neufeld
Team Ramsay


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Ramsay
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Taylor
Second
Player Photo
Ross
McFadyen
Lead
Player Photo
Kyle
Werenich
Team Roe


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Roe
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Day
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
No Photo
Mark
Hartman
Team Stoughton


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Zou


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Dejia
Zou
Third
No Photo
Luan
Chen
Second
No Photo
Yangsong
Ji
Lead
No Photo
Guang Xu
Li
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY