HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Colonial Square Ladies Classic
 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Nov 8 - 12, 2012 

Purse: 

$54,000 CDN

Teams: 

48 (13 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Crystal Webster Calgary, AB
2010 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2008 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2007 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2006 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2005 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2004 Sherry Middaugh , ON
  2012 Colonial Square Ladies Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Nedohin,H
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 48
  [1] Stewart,R
Stewart,R
Englot,M
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 58
  [25] Stewart,R
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 48
  [2] Englot,M
Doig,D
Paulsen,T
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 77
  [37] Sidorova,A
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 49
  [3] Paulsen,T
Kaufman,J Sidorova,A
Carlson,A
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 59
  [26]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 49
  [4] Sidorova,A
Sidorova,A
Webster,C
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 81
  [43]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 46
  [5] Webster,C
Qualifier 1
Einarson,K
Kleibrink,S
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 60
  [27] Webster,C
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 46
  [6] Kleibrink,S
Shumay,J Pottinger,A
Pottinger,A
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 75
  [38]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 47
  [7] Pottinger,A
Auld,C Pottinger,A
Wood,K
5
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 61
  [28]
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 47
  [8] Ott,M
Ott,M
Overton-Clapham,C
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 52
  [9] Overton-Clapham,C
Rhyno,S
Sweeting,V
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 62
  [29] Eberle,C
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 52
  [10] Eberle,C
Eberle,C
Carey,C
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 72
  [39] Carey,C
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 53
  [11] Carey,C
Barker,P Carey,C
Homan,R
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 63
  [30]
2
Fri 7:30am
Loser to 53
  [12] Homan,R
Basel-Regio
Bernard,C
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 83
  [44]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 50
  [13] Bernard,C
Qualifier 2
Chisholm,C
Brown,E
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 64
  [31] Bernard,C
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 50
  [14] Holland,A
Holland,A Jaeggi,M
Jaeggi,M
8
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 71
  [40]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
  [15] Jaeggi,M
Eyamie,L Jaeggi,M
Muirhead,E
5
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 65
  [32]
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 51
  [16] Muirhead,E
Rogers,L
Jones,J
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 56
  [17] Jones,J
Fritzler,R
Crocker,L
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 66
  [33] Crocker,L
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 56
  [18] Crocker,L
Miller-Jones,D
Tirinzoni,S
9
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 77
  [41] Crocker,L
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 57
  [19] Tirinzoni,S
Doyle Nixon,A
Nixon,A
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 67
  [34]
3
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 57
  [20] Nixon,A
Robertson,D
Sonnenberg,R
12
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 79
  [45]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
  [21] Sonnenberg,R
Qualifier 3
Murray,L
Horgan,T
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 68
  [35] Horgan,T
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
  [22] Horgan,T
Moiseeva,V Lawton,S
Scott,K
9
Sat 11:30am
Loser to 74
  [42]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
  [23] Scott,K
Moore,K Lawton,S
Lawton,S
6
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 69
  [36]
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
  [24] Lawton,S
Kilden,K
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY