HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Colonial Square Ladies Classic
 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Nov 8 - 12, 2012 

Purse: 

$54,000 CDN

Teams: 

48 (13 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Crystal Webster Calgary, AB
2010 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2008 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2007 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2006 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2005 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2004 Sherry Middaugh , ON
  2012 Colonial Square Ladies Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Auld


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Gray
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Team Barker


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Penny
Barker
Third
No Photo
Susan
Lang
Second
No Photo
Melissa
Hoffman
Lead
Player Photo
Danielle
Sicinski
Team Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead
Player Photo
Shannon
Aleksic
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Team Carey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Team Carlson


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Alexandra
Carlson
Third
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Second
Player Photo
Kendall
Behm
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton
Team Chisholm



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Candace
Chisholm
Third
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Second
No Photo
Natalie
Bloomfield
Lead
Player Photo
Kristy
Johnson
Team Crocker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Pattison
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Gates
Team Doig


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Colleen
Ackerman
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
McIvor
Doyle


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tanilla
Doyle
Third
Player Photo
Joelle
Horn
Second
Player Photo
Lindsay
Amundsen-Meyer
Lead
Player Photo
Christina
Faulkner
Team Eberle


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Chantelle
Eberle
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Lead
Player Photo
Susan
Hoffart
Team Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Sara
Van Walleghem
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Krysten
Karwacki
Team Englot


Regina, SK
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Lana
Vey
Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Second
Player Photo
Roberta
Materi
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Slywka
Team Eyamie


High River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Hamende
Team Fritzler



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Rachel
Fritzler
Third
No Photo
Ashley
Quick
Second
No Photo
Amy
Merkosky
Lead
No Photo
Natalie
Yanko
Team Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Second
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Lemon
Lead
Player Photo
Dailene
Sivertson
Team Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Alison
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Team Horgan


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Jenn
Horgan
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Enge
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Team Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Team Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Askin
Team Kaufman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessie
Kaufman
Third
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Team Kilden


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Fourth
No Photo
Nancy
Martin
Skip
No Photo
Kara
Kilden
Second
No Photo
Lindsay
Bertschi
Lead
No Photo
Krista
White
Team Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Second
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Team Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner
Team Miller-Jones



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Deanne
Miller-Jones
Third
No Photo
Carla
Sawicki
Second
No Photo
Donna
Ell
Lead
No Photo
Carla
Anaka
Team Moiseeva


Moscow
Russia

Fourth
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Antonova
Skip
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Saitova
Team Moore


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Third
Player Photo
Blaine
Richards
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Dykstra
Lead
Player Photo
Amber
Cheveldave
Team Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Team Murray


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Larissa
Murray
Third
No Photo
Amanda
Craigie
Second
No Photo
Leah
Mihalicz
Lead
No Photo
Nicole
Lang
Team Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Team Nixon


Calgary/Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Chyz
Second
Player Photo
Whitney
Eckstrand
Lead
Player Photo
Tracy
Bush
Team Ott


Davos
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Mirjam
Ott
Third
Player Photo
Carmen
Schaefer
Second
Player Photo
Carmen
Kueng
Lead
Player Photo
Janine
Greiner
Team Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Breanne
Meakin
Team Paulsen


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Trish
Paulsen
Third
Player Photo
Kari
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Collin
Lead
Player Photo
Kari
Paulsen
Team Pottinger


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Team Rhyno


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Rhyno
Third
No Photo
Jennifer
Brine
Second
Player Photo
Christie
Lang
Lead
Player Photo
Kaitlin
Fralic
Team Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Tracey
Lavery
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
Kruk
Team Rogers


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leslie
Rogers
Third
Player Photo
Suzanne
Walker
Second
Player Photo
Jenilee
Goertzen
Lead
Player Photo
Kelsey
Latawiec
Team Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Wazney
Team Shumay


Maidstone
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jill
Shumay
Third
Player Photo
Kara
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Taryn
Holtby
Lead
Player Photo
Jinaye
Ayrey
Team Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Liudmilla
Privivkova
Second
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Basel-Regio


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Third
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Duenki
Team Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
Sallows
Lead
Player Photo
Rona
Pasika
Team Stewart



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ros
Stewart
Third
Player Photo
Patty
Hersikorn
Second
Player Photo
Brandee
Borne
Lead
Player Photo
Andrea
Rudulier
Team Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Team Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Gantenbein
Team Webster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Second
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
Team Wood


Swift Current
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Wood
Third
Player Photo
Teejay
Haichert
Second
Player Photo
Kelsey
Dutton
Lead
No Photo
Calli
Tracey
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY