HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Point Optical Curling Classic
 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Dates:

Sep 21 - 24, 2012 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, NONT
2015 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2010 Dave Elias Winnipeg, MB
2009 Brad Heidt Kindersley, SK
2008 Eugene Hritzuk Saskatoon, SK
2007 Randy Woytowich Saskatoon, SK
2006 Brian Humble Saskatoon, SK
2005 Glen Despins Regina, SK
2004 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2003 Scott Coghlan Saskatoon, SK
2002 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2001 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
2000 Kevin Park Edmonton, AB
1999 Glen Despins Regina, SK
1998 Doug Harcourt Quill Lake, SK
1997 Doug Harcourt Quill Lake, SK
1996 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
1995 Brad Heidt Kerrobert, SK
1994 Murray McEachern Kronau, SK
1993 Mickey Pendergast Calgary, AB
1992 Al Hackner Thunder Bay, ON
1979 Paul Gowsell Calgary, AB
1978 Paul Gowsell Calgary, AB
1977 Paul Gowsell Calgary, AB
1976 Bernie Sparkes Vancouver, BC
Sponsors
Title Sponsor


Event Sponsors








Heritage Sponsors






























































  2012 Point Optical Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
John Epping
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
  [1] John Epping
Pascal Hess
Robert Schlender
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Robert Schlender
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 31
  [2] Robert Schlender
Josh Heidt
Mike Libbus
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Jeff Stoughton
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
  [3] Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher Jeff Stoughton
Steve Laycock
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
  [18]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
  [4] Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
Jim Cotter
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
  [5] Jim Cotter
Brady Scharback
William Lyburn
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
  [19] William Lyburn
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 33
  [6] William Lyburn
Brock Virtue William Lyburn
De Jia Zou
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Todd Birr
Todd Birr Mike McEwen
Tyler George
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
  [20]
1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Kevin Martin
Rui Liu
Bruce Korte
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
  [21] Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Bruce Korte
Joel Jordison
Yusuke Morozumi
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Kevin Martin
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Yusuke Morozumi
Jason Jacobson Yusuke Morozumi
Steve Petryk
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
  [22]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Steve Petryk
Sven Michel
Rob Fowler
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Randy Woytowich
Randy Woytowich
Kevin Marsh
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
  [23] Randy Woytowich
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Rick McKague
Rick McKague Kevin Koe
Scott Bitz
5
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Scott Bitz
John Shuster Kevin Koe
Peter De Cruz
3
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
2
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY