HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
ROGERS Masters of Curling
 Brantford, Ontario

Dates:

Nov 15 - 19, 2012 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2004 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2003 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2003 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2002 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
  2012 ROGERS Masters of Curling  
  Home News Teams Grand Slam Draw Tier Two Triple Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Balsdon


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Bice
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Team Cochrane


Ottawa
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Team Cotter


Kelowna/Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Team de Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
de Cruz
Second
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Ferland


Quebec
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Roberge
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Fowler
Lead
Player Photo
Maxime
Elmaleh
Team Flemming


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Fourth
Player Photo
Ian
Fitzner-Leblanc
Skip
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt
Team Fowler


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Third
Player Photo
Allan
Lyburn
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Team Frans


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jay
Peachey
Second
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Olson
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Hess



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Pascal
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Second
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Lead
Player Photo
Stefan
Meienberg
Team Higgs


Harriston
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Team Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Eazy Express


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Team Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Team Lemay


Trois-Rivieres
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Philippe
Lemay
Third
Player Photo
Mathieu
Beaufort
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Arsenault
Lead
Player Photo
Erik
Lachance
Team Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team McCormick


New York
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Heath
McCormick
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Hames
Second
Player Photo
Bill
Stopera
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Gemmell
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Menard


Quebec
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Team Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
No Photo
Toni
Mueller
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Team Murphy


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Pinder
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Bardsley
Lead
Player Photo
Don
McDermaid
Team Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Westlund
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
Sallows
Team Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Second
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Team Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Robinson
Team Stjerne


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Rasmus
Stjerne
Third
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Second
Player Photo
Mikkel
Poulsen
Lead
Player Photo
Troels
Harry
Team Stoughton


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Tuck Jr.


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Caleb
Flaxey
Team Ulsrud


oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
Team Virtue


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
No Photo
Nicolas
Virtue
Lead
Player Photo
Conner
Njegovan
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY