ROGERS Masters of Curling >
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  1-0  3-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Team Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-1  1-0  1-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool B
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.667  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.667  3-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Crocker
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  2-3  2-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 15, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Golf1 Sherry Middaugh Laura Crocker 8-5    Final (8)
Golf2 Cathy Overton-Clapham Rachel Homan 3-8    Final (7)
Golf3 Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 7-5    Final (EE)
Golf4 Team Jennifer Jones Erika Brown 6-5    Final (8)
Golf5 Mirjam Ott Val Sweeting 5-7    Final (8)
Golf6 Crystal Webster Silvana Tirinzoni 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 15, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Golf1 Heather Nedohin Kelly Scott 3-4    Final (8)
Golf2 Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 6-4    Final (8)
Golf3 Chelsea Carey Anna Sidorova 5-3    Final (8)
Golf4 Sherry Middaugh Shannon Kleibrink 6-8    Final (7)
Golf5 Rachel Homan Laura Crocker 7-4    Final (7)
Golf6 Cathy Overton-Clapham Eve Muirhead 3-9    Final (5)
Thu, Nov 15, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Golf1 Team Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 7-1    Final (5)
Golf2 Mirjam Ott Silvana Tirinzoni 4-5    Final (8)
Golf3 Crystal Webster Erika Brown 5-7    Final (7)
Golf4 Heather Nedohin Chelsea Carey 7-4    Final (7)
Golf5 Kelly Scott Michele Jaeggi 6-5    Final (8)
Golf6 Stefanie Lawton Anna Sidorova 6-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

ROGERS Masters of Curling MENU: | Teams | Standings |Tier Two Triple | Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |