HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
ROGERS Masters of Curling
 Brantford, Ontario

Dates:

Nov 15 - 19, 2012 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Valerie Sweeting Edmonton, AB
2013 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
2012 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
  2012 ROGERS Masters of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Tier Two Triple Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Arsenault


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mary-Anne
Arsenault
Third
Player Photo
Colleen
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Kim
Kelly
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Baxter
Team Auld


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Gray
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Team Birt


Charlottetown
Prince Edward Island

Skip
Player Photo
Suzanne
Birt
Third
Player Photo
Shelly
Bradley
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Fullerton
Lead
Player Photo
Leslie
MacDougall
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Team Carey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Team Crocker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Jen
Gates
Lead
Player Photo
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Team Harrison


Waterdown
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Nicol
Team Hastings


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Hastings
Third
Player Photo
Christy
Trombley
Second
Player Photo
Stacey
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Collins
Team Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Second
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Lemon
Lead
Player Photo
Dailene
Sivertson
Team Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Alison
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Team Horgan


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Jenn
Horgan
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Enge
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Team Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Team Kaufman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessie
Kaufman
Third
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Team Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Second
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Team Larouche


Levis
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Marie-France
Larouche
Third
Player Photo
Brenda
Nicholls
Second
Player Photo
Veronique
Gregoire
Lead
Player Photo
Amelie
Blais
Team Jennifer Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Third
Player Photo
Kirsten
Wall
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Askin
Team Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner
Team McCarville


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Miharija
Second
Player Photo
Kari
Lavoie
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Lang
Team Middaugh


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Team Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Team Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Team Nimik


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Nimik
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Pringle
Second
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Court
Team Ott


Davos
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Mirjam
Ott
Third
Player Photo
Carmen
Schaefer
Second
Player Photo
Carmen
Kueng
Lead
Player Photo
Janine
Greiner
Team Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Breanne
Meakin
Team Pottinger


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Team Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Wazney
Team Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Liudmilla
Privivkova
Second
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Basel-Regio


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Third
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Duenki
Team Smith-Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Smith-Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Stephanie
McVicar
Second
Player Photo
Blisse
Comstock
Lead
Player Photo
Teri
Lake
Team Strong


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Strong
Third
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Second
Player Photo
Erica
Trickett
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Korab
Team Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Team Thurston


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jill
Thurston
Third
No Photo
Kristen
Phillips
Second
Player Photo
Brette
Richards
Lead
Player Photo
Kendra
Georges
Team Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Gantenbein
Team Webster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Second
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY