HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
StuSells Toronto Tankard
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Oct 5 - 8, 2012 

Purse: 

$15,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2015 Erika Brown , WI
2014 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2013 Allison Flaxey , ON
2012 Mary-Anne Arsenault Halifax, NS
2011 Cathy Auld Mississauga, ON
2010 Julie Hastings Toronto, ON
Sponsors
Sponsors












  2012 StuSells Toronto Tankard  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Nimik
Listowel, ON
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Manotick, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Hamilton, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Brampton, ON
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Susan McKnight
Uxbridge, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Mouzar
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ginger Coyle
Dundas, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Van Huyse
Whitby, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney Hodgson
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Allison Nimik Kelly Cochrane 5-1    Final (4)
4 Jennifer Spencer Jacqueline Harrison 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Nimik Jacqueline Harrison 7-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Cochrane Jennifer Spencer 6-2    Final (7)
4 Julie Hastings Chrissy Cadorin 7-0    Final (3)
5 Jill Mouzar Susan McKnight 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Susan McKnight Ginger Coyle 8-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Courtney Hodgson Mary-Anne Arsenault 1-5    Final (6)
2 Julie Reddick Stephanie Van Huyse 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Jill Mouzar 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Susan McKnight Chrissy Cadorin 6-4    Final (7)
4 Allison Nimik Jamie Sinclair 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lisa Farnell Courtney Hodgson 7-4    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Stephanie Van Huyse 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Ginger Coyle 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jill Mouzar Chrissy Cadorin 8-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lisa Farnell Julie Reddick 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jacqueline Harrison Jamie Sinclair 4-7    Final (7)
5 Courtney Hodgson Stephanie Van Huyse 5-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-4    Final (8)
4 Jill Mouzar Ginger Coyle 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jennifer Spencer Jamie Sinclair 8-3    Final (6)
4 Kelly Cochrane Jacqueline Harrison 2-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Susan McKnight 7-2    Final (6)
1 Julie Reddick Courtney Hodgson 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Ginger Coyle 1-2    Final (7)
2 Lisa Farnell Stephanie Van Huyse 6-2    Final (7)
5 Kelly Cochrane Jamie Sinclair 6-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Allison Nimik Jennifer Spencer 8-7    Final (8)
4 Julie Reddick Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY