HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic
 Winnipeg, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$60,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2015 EunJung Kim Uiseong, KOR
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Renee Sonnenberg Grande Prairie, AB
2010 Chelsea Carey Winnipeg, MB
2008 Michelle Englot Regina, SK
2007 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2006 Sherry Anderson Delisle, SK
2005 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2004 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
Sponsors
Title Sponsor


Presenting Sponsor


  2012 Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Team Jennifer Jones
Karen Fallis
Tracy Fleury
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [17] Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Heather Smith
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard Cheryl Bernard
Darcy Robertson
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Sherry Middaugh
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Sherry Middaugh
Qualifier
Joelle Brown
Shannon Kleibrink
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [19] Sherry Middaugh
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Shannon Kleibrink
Cathy Auld Stefanie Lawton
Marie-France Larouche
6
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
  [26]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Marie-France Larouche
Kelly Scott Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton
4
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
  [20]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Stefanie Lawton
Jill Thurston
Heather Nedohin
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Heather Nedohin
Kim Link
Rachel Homan
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [21] Rachel Homan
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Rachel Homan
Jessie Kaufman
Margaretha Sigfridsson
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Margaretha Sigfridsson
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Margaretha Sigfridsson
Lisa DeRiviere Margaretha Sigfridsson
Val Sweeting
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [22]
2
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Val Sweeting
Barb Spencer
Renee Sonnenberg
9
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
  [30]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Renee Sonnenberg
Qualifier
Janet Harvey
Crystal Webster
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Renee Sonnenberg
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Anette Norberg
Anette Norberg Laura Crocker
Krista McCarville
7
Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Laura Crocker
Laura Crocker Laura Crocker
Colleen Kilgallen
5
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [24]
3
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY