HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Red Deer Curling Classic
 Red Deer, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 2 - 5, 2012 

Purse: 

$33,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2015 Mick Lizmore Edmonton, AB
2014 Josh Heidt Kerrobert, SK
2013 Brock Virtue Regina, SK
2012 Brendan Bottcher Edmonton, AB
2011 Jamie King Edmonton/Calgary, AB
2010 Jason Montgomery Duncan, BC
2009 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2008 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2007 Kurt Balderston Sexsmith, AB
2006 Jamie King Edmonton, AB
2004 Mark Johnson Edmonton, AB
2003 Tony Germsheid Edmonton, AB
2002 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2001 Blake MacDonald Edmonton, AB
2000 James Pahl Edmonton, AB
1999 Terry Meek Calgary, AB
1998 Brent MacDonald Edmonton, AB
  2012 Red Deer Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Tom Appelman
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Tom Appelman
Josh Heidt
Trevor Perepolkin
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 42
  [17] Tom Appelman
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Rui Liu
Rui Liu
Matthew Blandford
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Matthew Blandford
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
  [3] Matthew Blandford
Sven Michel Matthew Blandford
Rick McKague
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [18]
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
  [4] Charley Thomas
Charley Thomas
Brendan Bottcher
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
  [5] Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier
Rob Armitage
Joel Jordison
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Joel Jordison
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
  [6] Joel Jordison
Justin Sluchinski Kevin Koe
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
Nathan Connolly
Kevin Koe
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
  [20]
Kevin Koe
Warren Cross
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Warren Cross
De Jia Zou
Scott Manners
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
  [21] Sean O'Connor
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Sean O'Connor
Sean O'Connor
Kevin Park
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Wade White
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
  [11] Kevin Park
Brock Virtue Wade White
Wade White
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
  [22]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
  [12] Wade White
Randie Shen
Leon Moch
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
  [13] Leon Moch
Qualifier
Jamie Koe
Darren Moulding
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
  [23] Darren Moulding
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
  [14] Darren Moulding
Steve Petryk Matt Willerton
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
Matt Willerton
Matt Willerton
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
Kevin Yablonski
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY