HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Red Deer Curling Classic
 Red Deer, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 2 - 5, 2012 

Purse: 

$33,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Brock Virtue Regina, SK
2012 Brendan Bottcher Edmonton, AB
2011 Jamie King Edmonton/Calgary, AB
2010 Jason Montgomery Duncan, BC
2008 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2007 Kurt Balderston Sexsmith, AB
2006 Jamie King Edmonton, AB
2004 Mark Johnson Edmonton, AB
2003 Tony Germsheid Edmonton, AB
2002 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2001 Blake MacDonald , AB
2000 James Pahl Edmonton, AB
1999 Terry Meek Calgary, AB
1998 Brent MacDonald , AB
  2012 Red Deer Curling Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Appelman,T
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Appelman,T
Heidt,J
Perepolkin,T
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 42
  [17] Appelman,T
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Liu,R
Liu,R
Blandford,M
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 50
  [25] Blandford,M
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
  [3] Blandford,M
Michel,S Blandford,M
McKague,R
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [18]
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 32
  [4] Thomas,C
Thomas,C
Bottcher,B
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
  [5] Bottcher,B
Qualifier
Armitage,R
Jordison,J
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Jordison,J
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
  [6] Jordison,J
Sluchinski,J Koe,K
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
Connolly,N
Koe,K
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
  [20]
Koe,K
Cross,W
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Cross,W
Zou,D
Manners,S
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
  [21] O'Connor,S
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] O'Connor,S
O'Connor,S
Park,K
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 47
  [27] White,W
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
  [11] Park,K
Virtue,B White,W
White,W
3
Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
  [22]
1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 36
  [12] White,W
Shen,R
Moch,L
8
Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
  [13] Moch,L
Qualifier
Koe,J
Moulding,D
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
  [23] Moulding,D
2
Fri 2:15pm
Loser to 46
  [14] Moulding,D
Petryk,S Willerton,M
6
Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
Willerton,M
Willerton,M
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
  [24]
Yablonski,K
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY