HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Red Deer Curling Classic
 Red Deer, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 2 - 5, 2012 

Purse: 

$36,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Nadine Chyz , AB
2015 Kelsey Rocque Edmonton, AB
2014 Alina Paetz Baden Regio, SUI
2013 Binia Feltscher Flims, SUI
2012 Chelsea Carey Winnipeg, MB
2011 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2010 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Sherry Anderson Delisle, SK
2005 Cathy King Edmonton, AB
2004 Renelle Bryden Calgary, AB
  2012 Red Deer Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tiffany Game
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Mirjam Ott
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Chelsea Carey
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Doyle
Doyle
Anna Sidorova
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Chelsea Carey
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster Marilou Richter
Marilou Richter
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Marilou Richter
Brett Barber
Laura Crocker
7
Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
  [5] Laura Crocker
Qualifier
Lisa Eyamie
Renee Sonnenberg
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Renee Sonnenberg
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
  [6] Renee Sonnenberg
Michele Jaeggi Renee Sonnenberg
Val Sweeting
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara Ayumi Ogasawara
Amy Nixon
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Deanna Doig
Deanna Doig
Lindsay Makichuk
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
  [9] Team Jennifer Jones
Team Jennifer Jones
Allison MacInnes
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
  [10] Tiffany Steuber
Tiffany Steuber
Shannon Kleibrink
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
  [27] Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
  [11] Basel-Regio
Basel-Regio Jocelyn Peterman
Jocelyn Peterman
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
  [12] Jocelyn Peterman
Trish Paulsen
Heather Jensen
7
Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Heather Jensen
Qualifier
Jill Thurston
Silvana Tirinzoni
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Silvana Tirinzoni
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Silvana Tirinzoni
Holly Baird Silvana Tirinzoni
Leslie Rogers
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer Barb Spencer
Cheryl Bernard
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Kelly Schafer
Kelly Schafer
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY