HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Red Deer Curling Classic
 Red Deer, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 2 - 5, 2012 

Purse: 

$36,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Alina Paetz Baden Regio, SUI
2013 Binia Feltscher Flims, SUI
2012 Chelsea Carey Winnipeg, MB
2011 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2010 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2008 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Sherry Anderson Delisle, SK
2005 Cathy King Edmonton, AB
2004 Renelle Bryden Calgary, AB
  2012 Red Deer Curling Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Game,T
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Carey,C
Carey,C
Ott,M
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Carey,C
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Doyle
Doyle
Sidorova,A
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Carey,C
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Webster,C
Webster,C Richter,M
Richter,M
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] Richter,M
Barber,B
Crocker,L
7
Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
  [5] Crocker,L
Qualifier
Eyamie,L
Sonnenberg,R
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Sonnenberg,R
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
  [6] Sonnenberg,R
Jaeggi,M Sonnenberg,R
Sweeting,V
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
  [7] Ogasawara,A
Ogasawara,A Ogasawara,A
Nixon,A
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
  [8] Doig,D
Doig,D
Makichuk,L
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
  [9] Jones,J
Jones,J
MacInnes,A
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Jones,J
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
  [10] Steuber,T
Steuber,T
Kleibrink,S
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
  [27] Jones,J
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
  [11] Basel-Regio
Basel-Regio Peterman,J
Peterman,J
3
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
1
Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
  [12] Peterman,J
Paulsen,T
Jensen,H
7
Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Jensen,H
Qualifier
Thurston,J
Tirinzoni,S
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Tirinzoni,S
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Tirinzoni,S
Whyte,H Tirinzoni,S
Rogers,L
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Spencer,B
Spencer,B Spencer,B
Bernard,C
4
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Wood,K
Wood,K
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY