HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Valley First Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Ayumi Ogasawara Sapporo, JPN
2013 Allison Pottinger , MN
2012 Bingyu Wang Harbin, CHN
2011 Michele Jaggi , SUI
2010 Allison MacInnes Kamloops, BC
2009 Colleen Hannah , BC
2008 Mi-Yeon Kim , KOR
2007 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2006 Pat Sanders Victoria, BC
2005 Toni Wells Maple Ridge, BC
2004 Moe Meguro , JPN
  2012 Valley First Crown of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Samantha
Fisher
Lead
Player Photo
Sydney
Fraser
Team Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Sara
Van Walleghem
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Krysten
Karwacki
Team Eyamie


High River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Hamende
Team Fox


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kirsten
Fox
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Recksiedler
Second
Player Photo
Trysta
Vandale
Lead
No Photo
Dawn
Suliak
Team Groundwater


Williams Lake
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Simone
Groundwater
Third
Player Photo
Laura
Ball
Second
No Photo
Cindy
Brady
Lead
No Photo
Michelle
Ball
Team Jiang


Harbin
China

Skip
No Photo
Yilun
Jiang
Third
Player Photo
Rui
Wang
Second
No Photo
Mingyue
Yaoi
Lead
No Photo
Qiutong
She
Korean National Team


 Gyeongbuk Uiseong,
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Eun Jung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Gyeong Ae
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Seon Yeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Yeong Mi
Kim
Team Knezevic


Prince George
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Fewster
Second
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Lead
Player Photo
Rhonda
Camozzi
Team Koltun


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Third
Player Photo
Chelsea
Duncan
Second
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Lead
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Team Kuhn


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Roberta
Kuhn
Third
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Christen
Wilson
Team MacInnes


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
MacInnes
Third
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Lead
Player Photo
Jacalyn
Brown
Team Mallett


Cloverdale
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Ward
Lead
No Photo
Barbara
Zbeetnoff
Team Moiseeva


Moscow
Russia

Fourth
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Antonova
Skip
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Saitova
Team Moore


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Third
Player Photo
Blaine
Richards
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Dykstra
Lead
Player Photo
Amber
Cheveldave
Team Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Helle
Simonsen
Second
Player Photo
Jeanne
Ellegaard
Lead
Player Photo
Maria
Poulsen
Team Ogasawara


Kariuzawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
No Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Second
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
No Photo
Michiko
Tomabechi
Team Olsen


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Lori
Olsen
Third
No Photo
Heather
Tyre
Second
No Photo
Christine
Ledrew
Lead
No Photo
Karla
Crellen
Team Richter


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Third
Player Photo
Darah
Provencal
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Team Schmidt


Castlegar
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Desiree
Schmidt
Third
Player Photo
Brittany
Palmer
Second
Player Photo
Courtney
Schmidt
Lead
No Photo
Heather
Nichol
Team Tasaka


New Westminister
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Third
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Second
No Photo
Lindsae
Page
Lead
No Photo
Kelsi
Jones
Team Thompson


Castlegar
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Susan
Hicks
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Robitaille
Lead
No Photo
Kimberly
Hall
Team Tinkler


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brandi
Tinkler
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Second
Player Photo
Alexandra
Nash-McLeod
Lead
Player Photo

Team Wang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Lead
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Team Yoshimura



Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third
Player Photo
Rina
Ida
Second
Player Photo
Risa
Ujihara
Lead
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY