HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Valley First Crown of Curling
 Kamloops, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 19 - 22, 2012 

Purse: 

$32,000 CDN

Teams: 

22 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Brent Pierce Kelowna , BC
2013 Grant Dezura Kelowna, BC
2012 Brent Pierce New Westminster, BC
2011 Andrew Bilesky New Westminster , BC
2010 Jim Cotter Vernon, BC
2009 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2008 Rick Folk Kelowna, BC
2007 Bryan Miki New Westminster, BC
2006 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2005 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2004 Bob Ursel Kelowna, BC
2003 Bert Gretzinger Kelowna, BC
2002 Mike Wood Victoria, BC
2001 Adrian Bakker Calgary, AB
2000 Dennis Graber Beaver Lodge, AB
1999 Greg McAulay Richmond, BC
1998 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
1994 Al Hackner Thunder Bay, ON
  2012 Valley First Crown of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Bilesky


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Andrew
Bilesky
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Kopf
Second
No Photo
Derek
Errington
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Watson
Team Birklid


Seattle
Washington

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Birklid
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Bond
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Birklid
Lead
Player Photo
Atticus
Wallace
Team Clark


Seattle
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Lehto
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Lundeen
Team Dangerfield


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Neil
Dangerfield
Third
Player Photo
Dennis
Sutton
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Boden
Lead
Player Photo
Glen
Allen
Team DeCap


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Scott
DeCap
Third
No Photo
Ron
Douglas
Second
No Photo
John
Maskiewich
Lead
No Photo
Grant
Olsen
Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Jay
Peachey
Second
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Olson
Team Houston


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Darrell
Houston
Third
No Photo
Sean
Matheson
Second
No Photo
Joe
Dirt
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Jaeger
Korean National Team


Gyeongbuk Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Chan
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Se-Hyun
Sung
Lead
Player Photo
Young-Seon
Seo
Team King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Blake
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Pfeifer
Lead
Player Photo
Jeff
Erickson
Team Klymchuk


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Klymchuk
Third
Player Photo
Corey
Chester
Second
Player Photo
Sanjay
Bowry
Lead
Player Photo
Rhys
Gamache
Team McArdle


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Ken
McArdle
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Bowles
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Somerton
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Horita
Team Montgomery


Duncan
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Montgomery
Third
No Photo
Miles
Craig
Second
Player Photo
William
Duggan
Lead
Player Photo
Josh
Hozack
Team Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Second
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Usselman
Team Pierce


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Pierce
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Recksiedler
Lead
Player Photo
Grant
Dezura
Team Powell


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Graham
Powell
Third
No Photo
Kelsey
Dusseault
Second
Player Photo
Ken
Powell
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Wall
Team Shen


Taipei
Chinese Taipei

Skip
Player Photo
Randie
Shen
Third
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Nicolas
Hsu
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Hsu
Team Smith


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Smith
Third
No Photo
Brad
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Nelson
Lead
Player Photo

Team Waatainen


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Waatainen
Third
No Photo
Kevin
Weinreich
Second
No Photo
Sean
Krepps
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Clarke
Team Watson


Surrey
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Ken
Watson
Third
Player Photo
Dale
Hockley
Second
No Photo
Randy
Nelson
Lead
Player Photo
Dale
Reibin
Team Yamada


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Brent
Yamada
Third
No Photo
Corey
Sauer
Second
No Photo
Doug
Murdoch
Lead
No Photo
Lance
Yamada
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY