HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
MNP Charity Classic
 Medicine Hat, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 12 - 15, 2012 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

26 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Sean O'Connor Calgary, AB
2013 Randy Bryden Regina, SK
2012 David Nedohin Edmonton, AB
2011 Jamie King Edmonton/Calgary, AB
2010 Pat Simmons Davidson, SK
2009 Wade White Edmonton, AB
2008 Ted Appelman Edmonton, AB
2007 James Pahl Sherwood Park, AB
2006 Joel Jordison Moose Jaw, SK
2005 John Morris Calgary, AB
2004 Pat Simmons Moose Jaw, SK
2003 Rob Johnson Calgary, AB
2002 Brian Humble Saskatoon, SK
2001 Brian Humble Saskatoon, SK
2000 Peja Lindholm Osteraas, SWE
1999 Lowell Peterman Red Deer, AB
1998 Frank Morissette Calgary, AB
1997 Chad McMullan Winnipeg, MB
  2012 MNP Charity Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Bawel
Second
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Melnyk
Team Bitz


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Sharp
Second
Player Photo
Aryn
Schmidt
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Hicke
Team Blandford


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Blandford
Third
Player Photo
Evan
Asmussen
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chyz
Team Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Micky
Lizmore
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Team Bowyer


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Derek
Bowyer
Third
No Photo
Denton
Koch
Second
No Photo
Colton
Koch
Lead
No Photo
Josh
Bowyer
Team Bryden


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Troy
Robinson
Second
Player Photo
Brennen
Jones
Lead
Player Photo
Trent
Knapp
Team Dahlseide


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Dahlseide
Third
Player Photo
James
Wenzel
Second
Player Photo
Jamie
Chisholm
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Lane
Team Egger


Brooks
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Grierson
Lead
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Team Heidt


Kindersley
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Drew
Heidt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo
Regis
Neumeier
Lead
No Photo
Shayne
Hannon
Team Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby
Team Hill


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Don
DeLair
Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Hill
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Blackwell
Lead
Player Photo
Stephen
Jensen
Team Jacobson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Fourth
Player Photo
Clint
Dieno
Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Froehlich
Lead
Player Photo
Chadd
McKenzie
Team Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Team Kennedy


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Korean National Team


Gyeongbuk Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Chan
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Se-Hyun
Sung
Lead
Player Photo
Young-Seon
Seo
Team Libbus


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Libbus
Second
Player Photo
Brad
MacInnis
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Keenan
Team McKague


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Rick
McKague
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Moats
Second
Player Photo
Doug
McNish
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Strandlund
Team Moch


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leon
Moch
Third
Player Photo
Delvin
Moch
Second
No Photo
Kyle
Wagner
Lead
No Photo
Greg
Sjolie
Team Moulding


Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Third
No Photo
Scott
Cruickshank
Second
No Photo
Shaun
Planaden
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Iverson
Team Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Second
Player Photo
Mike
Westlund
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
Sallows
Team O'Connor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
O'Connor
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Bubola
Team Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Justin
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Team Steinke


Dawson Creek
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Steinke
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Second
Player Photo
Tristan
Steinke
Lead
Player Photo
Brett
Winfield
Team Virtue


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead
Player Photo
D.J.
Kidby
Team White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Wade
White
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Holowaychuk
Lead
Player Photo
George
White
Team Yablonski


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Yablonski
Third
Player Photo
Vance
Elder
Second
Player Photo
Harrison
Boss
Lead
Player Photo
Matthew
McDonald
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY