HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
MNP Charity Classic
 Medicine Hat, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 12 - 15, 2012 

Purse: 

$27,000 CDN

Teams: 

28 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2012 Chantelle Eberle Regina, SK
2011 Eve Muirhead Perth, SCO
2010 Jessie Kaufman Edmonton, AB
2009 Liudmila Privivkova Moscow, RUS
2008 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2007 Moe Meguro Aomori, JPN
2006 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2005 Diane Foster Calgary, AB
  2012 MNP Charity Classic  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Second
Player Photo
Kailena
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Dayna
Demmans
Team Barker


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Penny
Barker
Third
No Photo
Susan
Lang
Second
No Photo
Melissa
Hoffman
Lead
Player Photo
Danielle
Sicinski
Team Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead
Player Photo
Shannon
Aleksic
Team Doig


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Colleen
Ackerman
Lead
Player Photo
Michelle
McIvor
Doyle


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tanilla
Doyle
Third
Player Photo
Joelle
Horn
Second
Player Photo
Lindsay
Amundsen-Meyer
Lead
Player Photo
Christina
Faulkner
Team Eberle


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Chantelle
Eberle
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Lead
Player Photo
Susan
Hoffart
Team Eyamie


High River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Hamende
Team Foster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Diane
Foster
Third
No Photo
Judy
Pendergast
Second
No Photo
Terri
Loblaw
Lead
No Photo
Sue
Fulkerth
Team Foster


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Tammy
Foster
Third
No Photo
Suzette
Parahoniak
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Stroh
Lead
Player Photo

Team Game


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Game
Third
Player Photo
Vanessa
Pouliot
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Team Hamilton


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Hamilton
Third
No Photo
Holly
Scott
Second
No Photo
Logan
Conway
Lead
No Photo
Karen
Vanthuyne
Team Jensen


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Lead
Player Photo
Carly
Quigley
Team Jiang


Harbin
China

Skip
No Photo
Yilun
Jiang
Third
No Photo
Rui
Wang
Second
No Photo
MingYue
Yao
Lead
No Photo
Qiutong
She
Team Johnson


Spruce Grove
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Holloway
Lead
Player Photo
Shauna
Nordstrom
Korean National Team


 Gyeongbuk Uiseong,
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Team Kim


GyeongGi-Do
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Ji-Sun
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Second
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Lead
No Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Team Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Second
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Team Makichuk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Janko
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristina
Hadden
Team Martineau


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chana
Martineau
Third
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Zelmer
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Sheehan
Team Nixon


Calgary/Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Chyz
Second
Player Photo
Whitney
Eckstrand
Lead
Player Photo
Tracy
Bush
Team Ogasawara


Kariuzawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
No Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Second
No Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
No Photo
Michiko
Tomabechi
Team Paulsen


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Trish
Paulsen
Third
Player Photo
Kari
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Collin
Lead
Player Photo
Kari
Paulsen
Team Schab


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Schab
Third
Player Photo
Sheri
Pickering
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Team Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Kinghorn
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Kimberly
Anderson
Team Stasa-Sarsune


Jelgava
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Iveta
Stasa-Sarsune
Third
Player Photo
Ieva
Krusta
Second
Player Photo
Zanda
Bikse
Lead
Player Photo
Dace
Munca
Team Wang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Lead
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Team Whyte


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Holly
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Second
No Photo
Cori
Dunbar
Lead
No Photo
Deena
Benoit
Team Wood


Swift Current
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Wood
Third
Player Photo
Teejay
Haichert
Second
Player Photo
Kelsey
Dutton
Lead
No Photo
Calli
Tracey
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY