HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Vancouver Island Shootout
 Victoria, British Columbia

Dates:

Nov 9 - 12, 2012 

Purse: 

$13,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (6 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Sarah Wark Victoria, BC
2012 Roberta Kuhn Vernon, BC
2011 Roselyn Craig Duncan, BC
  2012 Vancouver Island Shootout  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Backe


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Skip
No Photo
Nicole
Backe
Second
Player Photo
Kesa
Van Osch
Lead
No Photo
Janelle
Erwin
Team Hawes


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Third
Player Photo
Gabrielle
Plonka
Second
Player Photo
Ali
Renwick
Lead
Player Photo
Caitlin
Campbell
Team Jensen


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Lead
Player Photo
Carly
Quigley
Team Koltun


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Koltun
Third
Player Photo
Chelsea
Duncan
Second
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Lead
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Team Kuhn


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Roberta
Kuhn
Third
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Christen
Wilson
Team Makichuk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Janko
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristina
Hadden
Team Mallett


Cloverdale
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Shimizu
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Ward
Lead
No Photo
Barb
Zbeetnoff
Team Montgomery


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Nicole
Montgomery
Third
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Second
No Photo
Megan
Montgomery
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
Parton
Team Noble


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Lynne
Noble
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Ogasawara


Kariuzawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
No Photo
Yumi
Funayama
Second
No Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
No Photo
Michiko
Tomabechi
Team Prinse


Chilliwack
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Prinse
Third
Player Photo
Merit
Thorson
Second
Player Photo
Casey
Freeman
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper
Team Richter


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Third
Player Photo
Darah
Provencal
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Team Shantz


Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Penny
Shantz
Third
No Photo
Sandra
Jenkins
Second
Player Photo
Kate
Horne
Lead
No Photo
Sherry
Heath
Team Tasaka


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Third
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Second
No Photo
Lindsae
Page
Lead
No Photo
Kelsi
Jones
Team Tinkler


Victoria
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brandi
Tinkler
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Nordin
Second
Player Photo
Alexandra
Nash-McLeod
Lead
Player Photo

Team Van Osch


Nanaimo
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kalia
Van Osch
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Sandwith
Second
Player Photo
Marika
Van Osch
Lead
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Leitch
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY