HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Curling Masters Champery
 Champery, Switzerland

Dates:

Oct 26 - 28, 2012 

Purse: 

$40,000 CHF

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 James Grattan Oromocto , NB
2014 Tom Brewster Aberdeen, UK
2013 James Grattan Oromocto, NB
2012 Marcus Hasselborg , SWE
2011 Peter De Cruz , SUI
  2012 Curling Masters Champery  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Bernhard Werthemann
, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mario Freiberger
Zug, SUI
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Harris
Oakville, ON
0.400  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.400  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.200  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mikkel Krause
Hvidovre, DEN
0.200  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Peter de Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.800  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Dufour
Chamonix, FRA
0.600  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.600  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
David Sik
Praha, CZE
0.600  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Steffen R. Mellemseter
Oslo, NOR
0.200  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Gyeorgy Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.200  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Marcus Hasselborg
, SWE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pascal Hess
, SUI
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexsey Tselousov
Moscow, RUS
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Alexander Baumann
Baden, GER
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Oskar Eriksson
, SWE
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Meico Oehninger
, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Brno, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 26, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bernhard Werthemann Mario Freiberger 8-3    Final (7)
2 Aku Kauste Kyle Smith 2-7    Final (8)
3 Mikkel Krause Mike Harris 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Thomas Dufour Steffen R. Mellemseter 7-4    Final (8)
5 David Sik Glen Muirhead 6-0    Final (6)
6 Gyeorgy Nagy Peter de Cruz 0-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rasmus Stjerne Pascal Hess 2-4    Final (8)
2 Alexsey Tselousov Logan Gray 6-3    Final (7)
3 Ritvars Gulbis Marcus Hasselborg 7-5    Final (8)
4 James Grattan Jiri Snitil 8-1    Final (5)
5 Alexander Baumann Oskar Eriksson 7-2    Final (6)
6 Meico Oehninger Sven Michel 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour David Sik 5-6    Final (8)
2 Steffen R. Mellemseter Gyeorgy Nagy 11-2    Final (6)
3 Peter de Cruz Glen Muirhead 6-7    Final (EE)
4 Bernhard Werthemann Aku Kauste 6-3    Final (7)
5 Mario Freiberger Mikkel Krause 7-1    Final (5)
6 Mike Harris Kyle Smith 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Grattan Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (8)
2 Jiri Snitil Meico Oehninger 3-4    Final (8)
3 Sven Michel Oskar Eriksson 5-6    Final (8)
4 Rasmus Stjerne Alexsey Tselousov 4-3    Final (8)
5 Pascal Hess Ritvars Gulbis 6-3    Final (7)
6 Marcus Hasselborg Logan Gray 4-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mikkel Krause Aku Kauste 8-1    Final (6)
2 Mike Harris Mario Freiberger 1-7    Final (6)
3 Bernhard Werthemann Kyle Smith 6-2    Final (7)
4 David Sik Gyeorgy Nagy 5-7    Final (7)
5 Peter de Cruz Steffen R. Mellemseter 10-7    Final (7)
6 Thomas Dufour Glen Muirhead 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ritvars Gulbis Alexsey Tselousov 2-6    Final (7)
2 Marcus Hasselborg Pascal Hess 8-1    Final (4)
3 Rasmus Stjerne Logan Gray 6-3    Final (8)
4 Alexander Baumann Meico Oehninger 7-2    Final (6)
5 Sven Michel Jiri Snitil 7-3    Final (8)
6 James Grattan Oskar Eriksson 2-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen R. Mellemseter Glen Muirhead 2-8    Final (4)
2 David Sik Peter de Cruz 4-5    Final (8)
3 Thomas Dufour Gyeorgy Nagy 7-3    Final (8)
4 Mario Freiberger Kyle Smith 8-2    Final (7)
5 Aku Kauste Mike Harris 4-1    Final (7)
6 Bernhard Werthemann Mikkel Krause 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jiri Snitil Oskar Eriksson 4-5    Final (7)
2 Alexander Baumann Sven Michel 6-3    Final (7)
3 James Grattan Meico Oehninger 6-4    Final (8)
4 Pascal Hess Logan Gray 5-2    Final (7)
5 Alexsey Tselousov Marcus Hasselborg 5-7    Final (7)
6 Rasmus Stjerne Ritvars Gulbis 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dufour Peter de Cruz 2-7    Final (7)
2 Bernhard Werthemann Mike Harris 6-5    Final (7)
3 Mario Freiberger Aku Kauste 9-2    Final (5)
4 Glen Muirhead Gyeorgy Nagy 8-3    Final (7)
5 Kyle Smith Mikkel Krause 6-2    Final (7)
6 Steffen R. Mellemseter David Sik 4-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 27, 12 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Grattan Sven Michel 2-7    Final (6)
2 Rasmus Stjerne Marcus Hasselborg 2-5    Final (7)
3 Pascal Hess Alexsey Tselousov 5-9    Final (7)
4 Oskar Eriksson Meico Oehninger 8-2    Final (4)
5 Logan Gray Ritvars Gulbis 5-2    Final (8)
6 Jiri Snitil Alexander Baumann 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY