HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Stockholm Ladies Cup
 Stockholm, Sweden

Dates:

Nov 2 - 4, 2012 

Purse: 

$120,000 SEK

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2012 Anette Norberg Karlstad, SWE
2011 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2010 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2007 Anette Norberg , SWE
2006 Rhona Martin , SCO
  2012 Stockholm Ladies Cup  
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Davanger


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Kristine
Davanger
Third
Player Photo
Nora
Hilding
Second
No Photo
Marie
Odnes
Lead
Player Photo
Stine
Haalien
Team Driendl


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Driendl
Third
Player Photo
Martina
Linder
Second
Player Photo
Marika
Trettin
Lead
No Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Team Gualtiero


Cortina d'Ampezzo
Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Gualtiero
Third
Player Photo
Sara
Levetti
Second
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Lead
Player Photo
Arianna
Losano
Team Hasselborg



Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Karin
Rudstrom
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Zandra
Flyg
Team Klimova



Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Linda
Klimova
Third
Player Photo
Kamila
Mosova
Second
No Photo
Pavla
Proksikova
Lead
Player Photo
Katerina
Urbanova
Team Lundman



Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Towe
Lundman
Third
Player Photo
Amalia
Rudstrom
Second
Player Photo
Elina
Backman
Lead
Player Photo
Johanna
Heldin
Team Molder


Talinn
Estonia

Skip
Player Photo
Maile
Molder
Third
No Photo
Kristiine
Lill
Second
Player Photo
Kullike
Ustav
Lead
No Photo
Helen
Nummert
Team Norberg


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anette
Norberg
Third
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Second
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Lead
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Team Puustinen



Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Sanna
Puustinen
Third
Player Photo
Heidi
Hossi
Second
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Lead
No Photo
Marjo
Hippi
Team Ran


Warsaw
Poland

Skip
Player Photo
Elzbieta
Ran
Third
Player Photo
Magdalena
Dumanowska
Second
Player Photo
Magda
Straczek
Lead
No Photo
Justyna
Wojtas
Team Regza


Jelgava
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Evita
Regza
Third
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Second
Player Photo
Ieva
Berzina
Lead
Player Photo
Zaklina
Litauniece
Team Sigfridsson


Skelleftea
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstrom
Skip
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Team Szekeres


Budapest
Hungary

Skip
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third
Player Photo
Alexandra
Beres
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Patonia
Lead
Player Photo
Boglarka
Adam
Team Vevers


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Second
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead
Player Photo
Kay
Adams
Team Vogt



Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Ellen
Vogt
Third
No Photo
Tiina
Suuripaa
Second
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Lead
No Photo
Riikka
Louhivuori
Team Zharkova


Kaliningrad
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova
Third
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second
Player Photo
Alisa
Tregub
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY