HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
International ZO Womens Tournament
 Wetzikon, Switzerland

Dates:

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012 

Purse: 

$16,000 CHF

Teams: 

0 (0 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2013 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2012 Michele Jaggi Bern, SUI
2011 Andrea Schoepp Fuessen, GER
2010 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2008 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2007 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2006 Manuela Kormann , SUI
  2012 International ZO Womens Tournament  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Tirinzoni, S
Aarau, SUI
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Schoepp, A
Garmisch, GER
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Basel-Regio
Basel, SUI
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Zharkova, O
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Strnadova, M
, CZE
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hegner, U
Uzwil, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sidorova, A
Moscow, RUS
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Feltscher, B
Flims, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacoby, J
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Malmi, A
, FIN
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wild, M
Dubendorf, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ott, M
Davos, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Driendl, D
Fuessen, GER
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moiseeva, V
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maillard, I
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Klimova, L
, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Gaspari, D
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi, M
Bern, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Synackova, H
, CZE
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Furbringer, F
Uitikon, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Baumann, N
Dubendorf, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Regza, E
Jelgava, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 30, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Zharkova, O Strnadova, M 7-2    Final (6)
2 Basel-Regio Hegner, U 5-4    Final (8)
3 Schoepp, A Tirinzoni, S 7-5    Final (8)
4 Jacoby, J Malmi, A 0-8    Final (5)
5 Feltscher, B Wild, M 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Driendl, D Klimova, L 9-4    Final (7)
2 Ott, M Maillard, I 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Regza, E Synackova, H 3-7    Final (7)
5 Jaeggi, M Baumann, N 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Gaspari, D Furbringer, F 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sidorova, A Jacoby, J 7-1    Final (6)
3 Wild, M Malmi, A 5-9    Final (7)
4 Schoepp, A Zharkova, O 4-3    Final (8)
5 Basel-Regio Tirinzoni, S 7-8    Final (8)
6 Hegner, U Strnadova, M 0-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gaspari, D Regza, E 7-2    Final (8)
2 Jaeggi, M Furbringer, F 3-4    Final (8)
3 Baumann, N Synackova, H 1-9    Final (6)
4 Moiseeva, V Driendl, D 4-6    Final (7)
6 Maillard, I Klimova, L 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tirinzoni, S Hegner, U 8-2    Final (7)
2 Strnadova, M Schoepp, A 6-4    Final (8)
3 Basel-Regio Zharkova, O 1-6    Final (7)
5 Malmi, A Sidorova, A 2-10    Final (6)
6 Feltscher, B Jacoby, J 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Klimova, L Moiseeva, V 3-5    Final (8)
3 Ott, M Driendl, D 11-0    Final (4)
4 Furbringer, F Baumann, N 7-5    Final (8)
5 Synackova, H Gaspari, D 3-9    Final (7)
6 Jaeggi, M Regza, E 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Malmi, A Feltscher, B 2-4    Final (7)
2 Wild, M Sidorova, A 1-7    Final (5)
4 Strnadova, M Basel-Regio 4-10    Final (7)
5 Hegner, U Schoepp, A 2-8    Final (7)
6 Tirinzoni, S Zharkova, O 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Synackova, H Jaeggi, M 2-10    Final (4)
2 Baumann, N Gaspari, D 3-8    Final (6)
3 Furbringer, F Regza, E 3-8    Final (7)
4 Klimova, L Ott, M 1-6    Final (6)
5 Maillard, I Moiseeva, V 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schoepp, A Basel-Regio 3-8    Final (8)
2 Zharkova, O Hegner, U 6-2    Final (7)
3 Strnadova, M Tirinzoni, S 3-8    Final (6)
4 Sidorova, A Feltscher, B 6-4    Final (8)
5 Jacoby, J Wild, M 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moiseeva, V Ott, M 3-8    Final (6)
2 Driendl, D Maillard, I 9-6    Final (7)
4 Gaspari, D Jaeggi, M 4-8    Final (7)
5 Regza, E Baumann, N 3-13    Final (6)
6 Synackova, H Furbringer, F 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY