HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
International ZO Womens Tournament
 Wetzikon, Switzerland

Dates:

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2012 

Purse: 

$16,000 CHF

Teams: 

0 (0 qualifiers)

Format: 

 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2015 Binia Feltscher Flims, SUI
2014 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2013 Anna Sidorova Moscow, RUS
2012 Michele Jaeggi Bern, SUI
2011 Andrea Schoepp Fuessen, GER
2010 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2008 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2007 Mirjam Ott Davos, SUI
2006 Manuela Kormann , SUI
  2012 International ZO Womens Tournament  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Basel-Regio
Basel, SUI
0.600  1-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Olga Zharkova
Kaliningrad, RUS
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Martina Strnadova
, CZE
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juliane Jacoby
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anne Malmi
, FIN
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Wild
Dubendorf, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
Fuessen, GER
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victorya Moiseeva
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabelle Maillard
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Linda Klimova
, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Diana Gaspari
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.800  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Hana Synackova
, CZE
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Furbringer
Uitikon, SUI
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nora Baumann
Dubendorf, SUI
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Evita Regza
Jelgava, LAT
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 30, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Olga Zharkova Martina Strnadova 7-2    Final (6)
2 Basel-Regio Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (8)
3 Andrea Schoepp Silvana Tirinzoni 7-5    Final (8)
4 Juliane Jacoby Anne Malmi 0-8    Final (5)
5 Binia Feltscher Melanie Wild 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Driendl Linda Klimova 9-4    Final (7)
2 Mirjam Ott Isabelle Maillard 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Evita Regza Hana Synackova 3-7    Final (7)
5 Michele Jaeggi Nora Baumann 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Diana Gaspari Fabienne Furbringer 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Juliane Jacoby 7-1    Final (6)
3 Melanie Wild Anne Malmi 5-9    Final (7)
4 Andrea Schoepp Olga Zharkova 4-3    Final (8)
5 Basel-Regio Silvana Tirinzoni 7-8    Final (8)
6 Ursi Hegner Martina Strnadova 0-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diana Gaspari Evita Regza 7-2    Final (8)
2 Michele Jaeggi Fabienne Furbringer 3-4    Final (8)
3 Nora Baumann Hana Synackova 1-9    Final (6)
4 Victorya Moiseeva Daniela Driendl 4-6    Final (7)
6 Isabelle Maillard Linda Klimova 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 12 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Ursi Hegner 8-2    Final (7)
2 Martina Strnadova Andrea Schoepp 6-4    Final (8)
3 Basel-Regio Olga Zharkova 1-6    Final (7)
5 Anne Malmi Anna Sidorova 2-10    Final (6)
6 Binia Feltscher Juliane Jacoby 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Linda Klimova Victorya Moiseeva 3-5    Final (8)
3 Mirjam Ott Daniela Driendl 11-0    Final (4)
4 Fabienne Furbringer Nora Baumann 7-5    Final (8)
5 Hana Synackova Diana Gaspari 3-9    Final (7)
6 Michele Jaeggi Evita Regza 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anne Malmi Binia Feltscher 2-4    Final (7)
2 Melanie Wild Anna Sidorova 1-7    Final (5)
4 Martina Strnadova Basel-Regio 4-10    Final (7)
5 Ursi Hegner Andrea Schoepp 2-8    Final (7)
6 Silvana Tirinzoni Olga Zharkova 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hana Synackova Michele Jaeggi 2-10    Final (4)
2 Nora Baumann Diana Gaspari 3-8    Final (6)
3 Fabienne Furbringer Evita Regza 3-8    Final (7)
4 Linda Klimova Mirjam Ott 1-6    Final (6)
5 Isabelle Maillard Victorya Moiseeva 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Schoepp Basel-Regio 3-8    Final (8)
2 Olga Zharkova Ursi Hegner 6-2    Final (7)
3 Martina Strnadova Silvana Tirinzoni 3-8    Final (6)
4 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 6-4    Final (8)
5 Juliane Jacoby Melanie Wild 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victorya Moiseeva Mirjam Ott 3-8    Final (6)
2 Daniela Driendl Isabelle Maillard 9-6    Final (7)
4 Diana Gaspari Michele Jaeggi 4-8    Final (7)
5 Evita Regza Nora Baumann 3-13    Final (6)
6 Hana Synackova Fabienne Furbringer 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY