HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Shamrock Shotgun
 Edmonton, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 5 - 7, 2012 

Purse: 

$9,500 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin (Pools) 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Nicky Kaufman Edmonton, AB
2013 Yilun Jiang Harbin, CHN
2012 Satsuki Fujisawa Karuizawa, JPN
  2012 Shamrock Shotgun  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool D
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Game
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Doyle
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Gregor
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
Jelgava, LAT
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylore Theroux
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Satsuki Fujisawa
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yilun Jiang
HARBIN, CHN
0.750  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Schab
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Candace Wanechko
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Johnson
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Hamilton
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Korean National Team
 Gyeongbuk Uiseong,, KOR
0.750  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-2  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Tiffany Steuber
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Korean National Team Chana Martineau 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Jennifer Schab Candace Wanechko 3-8    Final (6)
6 Satsuki Fujisawa Yilun Jiang 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tiffany Game Brittany Gregor 9-1    Final (7)
6 Doyle Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 9-5    Final (8)
7 Candace Wanechko Teryn Hamilton 6-5    Final (8)
8 Casey Scheidegger Taylore Theroux 7-1    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Johnson Jennifer Schab 3-7    Final (7)
2 Lindsay Makichuk Holly Whyte 7-8    Final (8)
5 Tiffany Steuber Korean National Team 4-5    Final (8)
6 Kelsey Rocque Chana Martineau 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brittany Gregor Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5-8    Final (8)
3 Doyle Taylore Theroux 6-5    Final (8)
4 Yilun Jiang Teryn Hamilton 8-6    Final (EE)
6 Casey Scheidegger Tiffany Game 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lindsay Makichuk Korean National Team 3-5    Final (8)
3 Tiffany Steuber Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Satsuki Fujisawa Lisa Johnson 6-4    Final (8)
7 Holly Whyte Chana Martineau 3-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Casey Scheidegger Doyle 7-2    Final (6)
5 Tiffany Game Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5-2    Final (7)
6 Taylore Theroux Brittany Gregor 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Whyte Kelsey Rocque 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Jennifer Schab 6-1    Final (7)
3 Yilun Jiang Candace Wanechko 6-3    Final (7)
6 Tiffany Steuber Lindsay Makichuk 3-6    Final (7)
8 Lisa Johnson Teryn Hamilton 6-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Taylore Theroux Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 6-3    Final (7)
7 Casey Scheidegger Brittany Gregor 6-1    Final (7)
8 Doyle Tiffany Game 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Candace Wanechko 7-1    Final (5)
2 Korean National Team Kelsey Rocque 2-8    Final (5)
4 Tiffany Steuber Holly Whyte 5-6    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Schab Teryn Hamilton 10-2    Final (6)
7 Lisa Johnson Yilun Jiang 4-5    Final (8)
8 Lindsay Makichuk Chana Martineau 9-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY