HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Shamrock Shotgun
 Edmonton, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 5 - 7, 2012 

Purse: 

$9,500 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin (Pools) 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Yilun Jiang Harbin, CHN
2012 Satsuki Fujisawa Karuizawa, JPN
  2012 Shamrock Shotgun  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Doyle


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tanilla
Doyle
Third
Player Photo
Joelle
Horn
Second
Player Photo
Lindsay
Amundsen-Meyer
Lead
Player Photo
Christina
Faulkner
Team Fujisawa


Karuizawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Miyo
Ichikawa
Second
Player Photo
Emi
Shimizu
Lead
No Photo
Miyuki
Satoh
Team Game


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Game
Third
Player Photo
Vanessa
Pouliot
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Team Gregor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Brittany
Gregor
Third
No Photo
Lindsay
Blyth
Second
No Photo
Hayley
Furst
Lead
No Photo
Tara
Tanchak
Team Hamilton


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Hamilton
Third
No Photo
Holly
Scott
Second
No Photo
Logan
Conway
Lead
No Photo
Kaylee
Moline
Team Jiang


HARBIN
China

Skip
No Photo
Yilun
Jiang
Third
No Photo
Rui
Wang
Second
No Photo
Mingyue
Yaoi
Lead
No Photo
Qiutong
She
Team Johnson



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Holloway
Lead
Player Photo
Shauna
Nordstrom
Korean National Team


 Gyeongbuk Uiseong,
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Eun Jung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Gyeong Ae
Kim
Second
Player Photo
Seon Yeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Yeong Mi
Kim
Team Makichuk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Janko
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristina
Hadden
Team Martineau


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chana
Martineau
Third
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Zelmer
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Sheehan
Team Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Keely
Brown
Second
No Photo
Taylor
Macdonald
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Tully
Team Schab


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Schab
Third
Player Photo
Sheri
Pickering
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Team Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Kinghorn
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Kimberly
Anderson
Team Stasa-Sarsune


Jelgava
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Iveta
Stasa-Sarsune
Third
Player Photo
Ieva
Krusta
Second
Player Photo
Zanda
Bikse
Lead
Player Photo
Dace
Munca
Team Steuber


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Steuber
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Miller
Lead
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard
Team Theroux


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Taylore
Theroux
Third
Player Photo
Alison
Kotylak
Second
Player Photo
Chelsea
Duncan
Lead
No Photo
Danielle
Schiemann
Team Wanechko


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Candace
Wanechko
Third
Player Photo
Natalie
Hughes
Second
Player Photo
Kara
Lindholm
Lead
Player Photo
Kandace
Lindholm
Team Whyte


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Holly
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Second
No Photo
Cori
Dunbar
Lead
No Photo
Deena
Benoit
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY