HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Shamrock Shotgun
 Edmonton, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 5 - 7, 2012 

Purse: 

$9,500 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin (Pools) 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Tom Appelman Edmonton, AB
2012 Danny Sherrard Edmonton, AB
  2012 Shamrock Shotgun  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Donnelly, S
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
McKague, R
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Thurber, W
Red Deer, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Appelman, T
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cross, W
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Willerton, M
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scoffin, T
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Sherrard, D
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
White, W
Saville Sports Centre
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilkinson, J
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Keith, G
Spruce Grove, AB
0.250  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brewer, D
, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Korean National Team
Gyeongbuk Uiseong, KOR
1.000  0-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sluchinski, J
Airdrie, AB
0.750  2-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Harty, J
Nanton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rennie, J
, AB
0.250  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schlender, R
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Steinke, J
Dawson Creek, BC
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 White, W Brewer, D 8-3    Final (5)
2 Appelman, T Donnelly, S 5-6    Final (8)
5 Scoffin, T Sherrard, D 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Wilkinson, J Keith, G 7-3    Final (7)
8 McKague, R Thurber, W 3-2    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Schlender, R Korean National Team 4-5    Final (8)
3 Willerton, M Cross, W 8-2    Final (7)
4 Sluchinski, J Steinke, J 9-6    Final (8)
5 Rennie, J Harty, J 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 5, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Scoffin, T Wilkinson, J 8-7    Final (EE)
4 White, W Sherrard, D 6-1    Final (4)
7 Rennie, J Steinke, J 2-6    Final (7)
8 Schlender, R Sluchinski, J 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korean National Team Harty, J 7-3    8th
5 Appelman, T McKague, R 5-8    Final (7)
7 Cross, W Thurber, W 1-6    Final (EE)
8 Donnelly, S Willerton, M 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Wilkinson, J Brewer, D 7-3    Final (EE)
4 Schlender, R Rennie, J 4-5    Final (8)
6 Sherrard, D Keith, G 5-3    Final (7)
8 White, W Scoffin, T 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Appelman, T Willerton, M 7-2    Final (6)
2 McKague, R Cross, W 6-4    Final (EE)
3 Donnelly, S Thurber, W 1-7    Final (4)
7 Korean National Team Sluchinski, J 6-5    Final (8)
8 Steinke, J Harty, J 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Scoffin, T Keith, G 7-5    Final (7)
5 White, W Wilkinson, J 7-2    Final (8)
7 Sherrard, D Brewer, D 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sluchinski, J Harty, J 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Korean National Team Rennie, J 9-0    Final (3)
4 Appelman, T Cross, W 4-8    Final (7)
5 Schlender, R Steinke, J 7-2    Final (6)
6 Willerton, M Thurber, W 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 6, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brewer, D Keith, G 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Donnelly, S McKague, R 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY