HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
St. Paul Cash Spiel
 St. Paul, Minnesota

Dates:

Oct 12 - 14, 2012 

Purse: 

$16 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Heath McCormick Blaine, USA
2015 Todd Birr , MN
2014 Mike Farbelow Blaine, MN
2013 Scott Ramsay Winnipeg, MB
2012 John Shuster Duluth, MN
2011 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2009 Mike Pozihun Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
2007 Craig Disher Rolla, ND
2006 Bryan Burgess Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Howard Restall Winnipeg, MB
2003 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2002 Dave Smith , MB
2001 Paul Pustovar , USA
2000 Craig Brown Madison, WI
1999 Tim Somerville Minneapolis, MN
1998 Bruce Melville Thunder Bay, ON
1994 Steve Brown Madison, WI
Sponsors
Hotel
Our host hotel.

Event
  2012 St. Paul Cash Spiel  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Division A
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andy Jukich
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-2  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ryan Lemke
Medford, WI
0.600  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Mielke
Boston, MA
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Justin McBride
Orange County, CA
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Division B
Geoff Goodland
St. Paul, MN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenson
, MN
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Persinger
Fairbanks, AK
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jeffrey Erickson
St. Paul, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Workin
Fargo, ND
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division C
Todd Birr
Mankato, MN
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kris Perkovich
Chisholm, MN
0.600  1-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike Farbelow
St. Paul, MN
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dale Gibbs
St Paul, MN
0.200  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Puleo
Forest Lake, MN
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Division D
Tyler George
St. Paul, MN
1.000  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryan Burgess
, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Meyers
Duluth, MN
0.600  0-1  3-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Evan Jensen
St. Paul, MN
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Kent Beadle
St Paul, MN
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Berg
West Fargo, ND
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 12, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geoff Goodland Evan Workin 9-0    Final (5)
2 Ethan Meyers Kent Beadle 6-2    Final (6)
3 Trevor Bonot Jeff Puleo 7-2    Final (6)
4 Greg Persinger Jeffrey Erickson 7-2    Final (7)
5 John Shuster Eric Fenson 5-9    Final (7)
6 Andy Jukich Justin McBride 9-5    Final (7)
7 Pete Fenson Ryan Lemke 9-2    Final (6)
8 Todd Birr Dale Gibbs 6-3    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Farbelow Kris Perkovich 4-7    Final (8)
3 Dylan Johnston Matt Mielke 7-4    Final (8)
7 Tyler George Ryan Berg 9-1    Final (5)
8 Bryan Burgess Evan Jensen 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Lemke Andy Jukich 2-7    Final (6)
2 Dylan Johnston Justin McBride 9-5    Final (7)
4 John Shuster Geoff Goodland 6-4    Final (7)
5 Todd Birr Kris Perkovich 6-5    Final (8)
6 Jeff Puleo Dale Gibbs 5-6    Final (8)
8 Pete Fenson Matt Mielke 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Mike Farbelow Trevor Bonot 5-6    Final (8)
3 Tyler George Ethan Meyers 9-7    Final (8)
4 Evan Jensen Kent Beadle 6-3    Final (7)
5 Bryan Burgess Ryan Berg 6-3    Final (7)
6 Greg Persinger Evan Workin 7-1    Final (3)
7 Eric Fenson Jeffrey Erickson 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Lemke Justin McBride 9-5    Final (7)
4 Todd Birr Trevor Bonot 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Mike Farbelow Jeff Puleo 7-5    Final (8)
7 Andy Jukich Matt Mielke 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 12, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Shuster Greg Persinger 9-5    Final (7)
2 Tyler George Bryan Burgess 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kris Perkovich Dale Gibbs 5-2    Final (7)
4 Pete Fenson Dylan Johnston 2-5    Final (7)
5 Eric Fenson Geoff Goodland 2-6    Final (6)
6 Ryan Berg Kent Beadle 4-9    Final (7)
7 Ethan Meyers Evan Jensen 8-6    Final (EE)
8 Evan Workin Jeffrey Erickson 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Todd Birr Mike Farbelow 5-3    Final (7)
5 Matt Mielke Justin McBride 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Bonot Dale Gibbs 5-3    Final (7)
2 John Shuster Jeffrey Erickson 8-5    Final (7)
3 Pete Fenson Andy Jukich 10-3    Final (6)
4 Eric Fenson Evan Workin 5-4    Final (8)
5 Tyler George Evan Jensen 7-2    Final (5)
6 Dylan Johnston Ryan Lemke 5-6    Final (8)
7 Geoff Goodland Greg Persinger 6-4    Final (EE)
8 Jeff Puleo Kris Perkovich 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryan Burgess Kent Beadle 8-2    Final (6)
8 Ryan Berg Ethan Meyers 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Justin McBride 9-3    Final (7)
2 Todd Birr Jeff Puleo 4-0    Final (4)
3 Eric Fenson Greg Persinger 1-7    Final (6)
4 Ryan Lemke Matt Mielke 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Geoff Goodland Jeffrey Erickson 6-2    Final (6)
6 Trevor Bonot Kris Perkovich 1-7    Final (5)
7 John Shuster Evan Workin 7-1    Final (7)
8 Dylan Johnston Andy Jukich 7-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 13, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ryan Berg Evan Jensen 1-6    Final (6)
4 Bryan Burgess Ethan Meyers 7-4    Final (7)
7 Mike Farbelow Dale Gibbs 6-3    Final (3)
8 Tyler George Kent Beadle 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY