HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The National
 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

Dates:

Jan 23 - 27, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2013 Jeff Stoughton winnipeg, MB
2012 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2003 Pierre Charette Buckingham, QC
2002 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
  2013 The National  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Eazy Express
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  1-0  2-2  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Jeff Stoughton
winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  3-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Mark Kean
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
oslo, NOR
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 23, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Brad Gushue 7-4    Final (7)
B Glenn Howard John Epping 5-6    Final (EE)
C Jeff Stoughton Team Eazy Express 2-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 6-5    Final (EE)
E Niklas Edin Sven Michel 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Peter de Cruz 2-5    Final (8)
B Mark Kean Mike McEwen 3-6    Final (7)
C Kevin Martin Thomas Ulsrud 10-8    Final (EE)
D Rob Rumfeldt Steve Laycock 2-6    Final (7)
E Greg Balsdon Rob Fowler 4-6    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Greg Balsdon 6-1    Final (7)
B Steve Laycock Brad Gushue 4-7    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Sven Michel 4-8    Final (7)
D John Epping Rob Fowler 3-9    Final (5)
E Kevin Koe Rob Rumfeldt 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sven Michel John Epping 7-3    Final (8)
B Jim Cotter Team Eazy Express 1-9    Final (4)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 7-3    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Mike McEwen 2-9    Final (5)
E Mark Kean Peter de Cruz 9-6    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 24, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Mark Kean 6-2    Final (8)
B Thomas Ulsrud Rob Rumfeldt 7-1    Final (6)
C Team Eazy Express Mike McEwen 2-6    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard Niklas Edin 7-4    Final (7)
E Kevin Martin Steve Laycock 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Rob Fowler 2-7    Final (7)
B Jim Cotter Mike McEwen 7-3    Final (6)
C John Epping Greg Balsdon 4-7    Final (8)
D Team Eazy Express Peter de Cruz 5-4    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Rob Rumfeldt 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Greg Balsdon 9-4    Final (7)
B Steve Laycock Thomas Ulsrud 6-3    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton Peter de Cruz 5-2    Final (7)
D Jim Cotter Mark Kean 7-2    Final (6)
E Sven Michel Rob Fowler 4-7    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Brad Gushue 5-7    Final (8)
B John Epping Niklas Edin 5-6    Final (EE)
C Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 4-5    Final (8)
D Kevin Martin Rob Rumfeldt 6-4    Final (8)
E Team Eazy Express Mark Kean 4-3    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 13 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter de Cruz Mike McEwen 3-9    Final (6)
B Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 3-6    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Rob Fowler 2-7    Final (6)
D Sven Michel Greg Balsdon 6-8    Final (8)
E Jeff Stoughton Jim Cotter 7-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY