HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The National
 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia

Dates:

Jan 23 - 27, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

18 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2013 Jeff Stoughton winnipeg, MB
2012 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2008 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2005 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2004 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2003 Pierre Charette Buckingham, QC
2002 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
  2013 The National  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Balsdon


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Team Cotter


Kelowna/Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Team de Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
de Cruz
Second
Player Photo
Dominik
Maerki
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Fowler


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Fowler
Third
Player Photo
Allan
Lyburn
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Lead
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Eazy Express


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Team Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Team Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Team Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Team Stoughton


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Ulsrud


oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY