HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Spruce Grove Cashspiel
 Spruce Grove, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$8,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Amy Nixon Calgary, AB
2012 Tiffany Steuber Edmonton, AB
  2012 Spruce Grove Cashspiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Hamilton, T
Lethbridge, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Makichuk, L
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scheidegger, C
Lethbridge, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wanechko, C
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jensen, H
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martineau, C
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eyamie, L
High River, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Muise, M
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Sweeting, V
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson, L
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
King, C
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Whittemore, B
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Steuber, T
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Whyte, H
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Game, T
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gregor, B
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Scheidegger, C Hamilton, T 2-7    Final (6)
4 Wanechko, C Makichuk, L 7-8    Final (8)
5 Eyamie, L Martineau, C 4-7    Final (8)
6 Muise, M Jensen, H 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sweeting, V King, C 4-2    Final (7)
2 Whittemore, B Johnson, L 4-6    Final (8)
3 Steuber, T Gregor, B 11-0    Final (6)
4 Whyte, H Game, T 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scheidegger, C Wanechko, C 6-3    Final (8)
2 Hamilton, T Makichuk, L 5-7    Final (7)
3 Eyamie, L Muise, M 5-3    Final (8)
4 Martineau, C Jensen, H 2-7    Final (6)
5 Sweeting, V Whittemore, B 7-1    Final (5)
6 King, C Johnson, L 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steuber, T Whyte, H 6-4    Final (7)
2 Gregor, B Game, T 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Scheidegger, C Makichuk, L 7-4    Final (7)
6 Hamilton, T Wanechko, C 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eyamie, L Jensen, H 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Martineau, C Muise, M 7-2    Final (7)
3 Sweeting, V Johnson, L 6-2    Final (7)
4 King, C Whittemore, B 7-6    Final (8)
5 Steuber, T Game, T 5-2    Final (7)
6 Gregor, B Whyte, H 2-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY