HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Spruce Grove Cashspiel
 Spruce Grove, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$8,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2013 Amy Nixon Calgary, AB
2012 Tiffany Steuber Edmonton, AB
  2012 Spruce Grove Cashspiel  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Teryn Hamilton
Lethbridge, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Makichuk
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Candace Wanechko
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Heather Jensen
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chana Martineau
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Eyamie
High River, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Muise
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Johnson
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy King
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Whittemore
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tiffany Steuber
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Game
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brittany Gregor
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Casey Scheidegger Teryn Hamilton 2-7    Final (6)
4 Candace Wanechko Lindsay Makichuk 7-8    Final (8)
5 Lisa Eyamie Chana Martineau 4-7    Final (8)
6 Morgan Muise Heather Jensen 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Valerie Sweeting Cathy King 4-2    Final (7)
2 Brittany Whittemore Lisa Johnson 4-6    Final (8)
3 Tiffany Steuber Brittany Gregor 11-0    Final (6)
4 Holly Whyte Tiffany Game 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Candace Wanechko 6-3    Final (8)
2 Teryn Hamilton Lindsay Makichuk 5-7    Final (7)
3 Lisa Eyamie Morgan Muise 5-3    Final (8)
4 Chana Martineau Heather Jensen 2-7    Final (6)
5 Valerie Sweeting Brittany Whittemore 7-1    Final (5)
6 Cathy King Lisa Johnson 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tiffany Steuber Holly Whyte 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brittany Gregor Tiffany Game 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Casey Scheidegger Lindsay Makichuk 7-4    Final (7)
6 Teryn Hamilton Candace Wanechko 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Eyamie Heather Jensen 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Chana Martineau Morgan Muise 7-2    Final (7)
3 Valerie Sweeting Lisa Johnson 6-2    Final (7)
4 Cathy King Brittany Whittemore 7-6    Final (8)
5 Tiffany Steuber Tiffany Game 5-2    Final (7)
6 Brittany Gregor Holly Whyte 2-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY