HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Spruce Grove Cashspiel
 Spruce Grove, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$8,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2013 Amy Nixon Calgary, AB
2012 Tiffany Steuber Edmonton, AB
  2012 Spruce Grove Cashspiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Eyamie


High River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Hamende
Team Game


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Game
Third
Player Photo
Vanessa
Pouliot
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Team Gregor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Brittany
Gregor
Third
No Photo
Lindsay
Blyth
Second
No Photo
Hayley
Furst
Lead
No Photo
Tara
Tanchak
Team Hamilton


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Schab
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Team Jensen


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Lead
Player Photo
Carly
Quigley
Team Johnson


Spruce Grove
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Holloway
Lead
Player Photo
Shauna
Nordstrom
Team King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
King
Third
Player Photo
Carolyn
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Lesley
McEwan
Lead
Player Photo
Doreen
Gares
Team Makichuk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Janko
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristina
Hadden
Team Martineau


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chana
Martineau
Third
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Zelmer
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Sheehan
Team Muise


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Morgan
Muise
Third
No Photo
Lyndsay
Allen
Second
No Photo
Sarah
Horne
Lead
No Photo
Sara
Gartner-Frey
Team Read



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Candace
Read
Third
Player Photo
Natalie
Hughes
Second
Player Photo
Kara
Lindholm
Lead
Player Photo
Kandace
Lindholm
Team Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Denise
Kinghorn
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Kimberly
Anderson
Team Steuber


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Steuber
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Miller
Lead
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard
Team Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Team Whittemore


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brittany
Whittemore
Third
Player Photo
Julia
Gavin
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Henricks
Lead
Player Photo
Alana
Pinkoski
Team Whyte


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Holly
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Second
No Photo
Cori
Dunbar
Lead
Player Photo
Deena
Benoit
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY