HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Spruce Grove Cashspiel
 Spruce Grove, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$8,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Brendan Bottcher Edmonton, AB
2012 Les Rogers Edmonton, AB
  2012 Spruce Grove Cashspiel  
  Home Teams Draw Consolation Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Keith
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Rennie
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Detillieux
Spruce Grove, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shawn Donnelly
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tony Germsheid
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benny Wilkinson
Whitecourt, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kyle Richard
Gibbons, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessi Wilkinson
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Guidinger
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Curtis Harrish
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Les Rogers
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Hanson
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Hill
Airdrie, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 12 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wade White Randy Detillieux 5-3    Final (7)
B Greg Keith Jon Rennie 6-3    Final (8)
C Robert Schlender Benny Wilkinson 10-2    Final (5)
D Tony Germsheid Shawn Donnelly 6-5    Final (7)
E Tom Appelman Kyle Richard 4-5    Final (EE)
F Richard Guidinger Jessi Wilkinson 2-8    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Greg Hill Glen Hanson 5-3    Final (8)
B Les Rogers Curtis Harrish 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Wade White Greg Keith 8-5    Final (8)
F Randy Detillieux Jon Rennie 3-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 23, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robert Schlender Tony Germsheid 7-5    Final (EE)
B Benny Wilkinson Shawn Donnelly 5-6    Final (8)
C Tom Appelman Richard Guidinger 9-1    Final (5)
D Kyle Richard Jessi Wilkinson 8-4    Final (7)
E Greg Hill Les Rogers 5-9    Final (7)
F Glen Hanson Curtis Harrish 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Wade White Jon Rennie 6-5    Final (8)
D Greg Keith Randy Detillieux 6-5    Final (8)
E Robert Schlender Shawn Donnelly 4-7    Final (7)
F Benny Wilkinson Tony Germsheid 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 24, 12 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Appelman Jessi Wilkinson 9-4    Final (8)
B Kyle Richard Richard Guidinger 8-2    Final (7)
C Greg Hill Curtis Harrish 3-6    Final (8)
D Glen Hanson Les Rogers 3-4    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY