HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Spruce Grove Cashspiel
 Spruce Grove, Alberta

Dates:

Nov 23 - 25, 2012 

Purse: 

$8,000 CDN

Teams: 

16 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Brendan Bottcher Edmonton, AB
2012 Les Rogers Edmonton, AB
  2012 Spruce Grove Cashspiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Second
No Photo
Ted
Appelman Sr.
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Douglas
Team Detillieux


Spruce Grove
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Randy
Detillieux
Third
No Photo
Kelly
Hobbs
Second
No Photo
Dale
Resnak
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Zesko
Team Donnelly


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Third
Player Photo
Kendall
Warawa
Second
Player Photo
Curtis
Der
Lead
Player Photo
Neal
Woloschuk
Team Germsheid


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tony
Germsheid
Third
Player Photo
Randy
Guidinger
Second
No Photo
Conrad
Yaremchuk
Lead
Player Photo

Team Guidinger


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Guidinger
Third
No Photo
Dale
Fellows
Second
No Photo
Lyle
Biever
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Smith
Team Hanson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Glen
Hanson
Third
Player Photo
Les
Steuber
Second
No Photo
Brian
Romanyshyn
Lead
No Photo
Brent
Fellows
Team Harrish


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Curtis
Harrish
Third
No Photo
Brian
Kushinski
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Wasieckzo
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Munro
Team Hill


Airdrie
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Don
DeLair
Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Hill
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Blackwell
Lead
Player Photo
Stephen
Jensen
Team Keith


Spruce Grove
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Greg
Keith
Third
No Photo
Wilson
Nelson
Second
No Photo
Curtis
Daniels
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Pederson
Team Rennie


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jon
Rennie
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Matthew
Brown
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Wasylenko
Team Richard


Gibbons
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Richard
Third
No Photo
Matt
Yeo
Second
No Photo
Neil
Bratrud
Lead
No Photo
Colin
Huber
Team Rogers


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Les
Rogers
Third
No Photo
Aaron
Bartling
Second
No Photo
Jason
Hardy
Lead
No Photo
Jason
McPhee
Team Schlender



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Schlender
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Lemishka
Team White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Wade
White
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Holowaychuk
Lead
Player Photo
George
White
Team Wilkinson


Whitecourt
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Benny
Wilkinson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Wilkinson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessi
Wilkinson
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Pfeiffer
Second
No Photo
Byron
Moffat
Lead
No Photo
Morgan
Vandoesburg
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY