HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe
 Lacombe, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 19 - 21, 2012 

Purse: 

$7,500 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
  2012 The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Konschuh, P
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schlender, R
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rennie, J
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peterman, L
Red Deer, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Whyte, H
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Park, K
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Muise, M
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wilkinson, J
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cross, W
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vavrek, D
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Yablonski, K
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scoffin, W
Whitehorse, YK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sluchinski, J
Airdrie, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamilton, T
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miller, D
Camrose, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wilkinson, J Vavrek, D 6-5    Final (8)
2 Peterman, L Konschuh, P 3-7    Final (8)
3 Schlender, R Rennie, J 6-0    Final (5)
4 Sluchinski, J Miller, D 8-4    Final (7)
6 Yablonski, K Hamilton, T 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rennie, J Whyte, H 6-4    Final (7)
2 Park, K Cross, W 6-4    Final (8)
3 Miller, D Scoffin, W 7-6    Final (8)
4 Muise, M Vavrek, D 4-3    Final (6)
5 Yablonski, K Sluchinski, J 7-4    Final (7)
6 Schlender, R Konschuh, P 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hamilton, T Scoffin, W 1-5    Final (5)
3 Cross, W Muise, M 8-9    Final (EE)
5 Peterman, L Whyte, H 8-4    Final (7)
6 Park, K Wilkinson, J 7-5    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Park, K Muise, M 7-2    Final (5)
2 Yablonski, K Miller, D 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Rennie, J Konschuh, P 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Cross, W Vavrek, D 2-6    Final (6)
3 Sluchinski, J Hamilton, T 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schlender, R Peterman, L 4-3    Final (8)
3 Whyte, H Konschuh, P 8-3    Final (7)
4 Wilkinson, J Cross, W 3-8    Final (6)
6 Sluchinski, J Scoffin, W 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Miller, D Hamilton, T 5-10    Final (7)
2 Schlender, R Whyte, H 5-3    Final (5)
3 Park, K Vavrek, D 6-3    Final (6)
4 Yablonski, K Scoffin, W 6-5    Final (8)
5 Wilkinson, J Muise, M 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Rennie, J Peterman, L 9-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY