HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe
 Lacombe, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 19 - 21, 2012 

Purse: 

$7,500 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
  2012 The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Parker Konschuh
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Schlender
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jon Rennie
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lowell Peterman
Red Deer, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Whyte
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgan Muise
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessi Wilkinson
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wade Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Derek Miller
Camrose, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 12 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessi Wilkinson Daylan Vavrek 6-5    Final (8)
2 Lowell Peterman Parker Konschuh 3-7    Final (8)
3 Robert Schlender Jon Rennie 6-0    Final (5)
4 Justin Sluchinski Derek Miller 8-4    Final (7)
6 Kevin Yablonski Teryn Hamilton 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 19, 12 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jon Rennie Holly Whyte 6-4    Final (7)
2 Kevin Park Warren Cross 6-4    Final (8)
3 Derek Miller Wade Scoffin 7-6    Final (8)
4 Morgan Muise Daylan Vavrek 4-3    Final (6)
5 Kevin Yablonski Justin Sluchinski 7-4    Final (7)
6 Robert Schlender Parker Konschuh 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Teryn Hamilton Wade Scoffin 1-5    Final (5)
3 Warren Cross Morgan Muise 8-9    Final (EE)
5 Lowell Peterman Holly Whyte 8-4    Final (7)
6 Kevin Park Jessi Wilkinson 7-5    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Park Morgan Muise 7-2    Final (5)
2 Kevin Yablonski Derek Miller 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Jon Rennie Parker Konschuh 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Warren Cross Daylan Vavrek 2-6    Final (6)
3 Justin Sluchinski Teryn Hamilton 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Robert Schlender Lowell Peterman 4-3    Final (8)
3 Holly Whyte Parker Konschuh 8-3    Final (7)
4 Jessi Wilkinson Warren Cross 3-8    Final (6)
6 Justin Sluchinski Wade Scoffin 2-5    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Derek Miller Teryn Hamilton 5-10    Final (7)
2 Robert Schlender Holly Whyte 5-3    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Daylan Vavrek 6-3    Final (6)
4 Kevin Yablonski Wade Scoffin 6-5    Final (8)
5 Jessi Wilkinson Morgan Muise 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Jon Rennie Lowell Peterman 9-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY