HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe
 Lacombe, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 19 - 21, 2012 

Purse: 

$7,500 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
  2012 The Flatiron Challenge at Lacombe  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Cross


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Darwent
Second
No Photo
Jim
Wallbank
Lead
No Photo
Chad
Jones
Team Hamilton


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Hamilton
Third
No Photo
Holly
Scott
Second
No Photo
Logan
Conway
Lead
No Photo
Karen
Vanthuyne
Team Konschuh


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Third
Player Photo
Jacob
Ortt
Second
No Photo
Derek
Clark
Lead
Player Photo
Mac
Walton
Team Miller


Camrose
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Derek
Miller
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Second
Player Photo
Dustin
Eckstrand
Lead
No Photo
Matt
Enright
Team Muise


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Morgan
Muise
Third
No Photo
Lyndsay
Allen
Second
No Photo
Sarah
Horne
Lead
No Photo
Sara
Gartner-Frey
Team Park


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Park
Second
No Photo
Josh
Burns
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Richard
Team Peterman


Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Lowell
Peterman
Third
No Photo
Fred
Armstrong
Second
No Photo
Lyle
Treiber
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Matejka
Team Rennie


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jon
Rennie
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Matthew
Brown
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Wasylenko
Team Schlender



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Schlender
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Lemishka
Team Scoffin


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Wade
Scoffin
Third
No Photo
Joe
Wallingham
Second
No Photo
Will
Mahoney
Lead
No Photo
Mitchell
Young
Team Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Justin
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Team Vavrek


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Daylan
Vavrek
Third
Player Photo
Carter
Lautner
Second
No Photo
Daniel
Wenzek
Lead
No Photo
Cody
Smith
Team Whyte


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Holly
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Steele
Second
No Photo
Cori
Dunbar
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Forth
Team Wilkinson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessi
Wilkinson
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Pfeiffer
Second
No Photo
Byron
Moffat
Lead
No Photo
Morgan
Vandoesburg
Team Yablonski


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Yablonski
Third
Player Photo
Vance
Elder
Second
Player Photo
Harrison
Boss
Lead
Player Photo
Matthew
McDonald
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY