HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Players' Championship
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Apr 16 - 21, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2013 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2012 John Epping Toronto, ON
2011 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2010 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2009 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2005 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2004 John Morris Calgary, AB
2003 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2002 Wayne Middaugh Midland, ON
2001 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
2000 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1999 Wayne Middaugh Victoria Harbour, ON
1998 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1997 Russ Howard Penatanguishene, ON
1995 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
1995 Murray McEachern Kronau, SK
1994 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
1993 Russ Howard Penetanguishene, ON
  2013 Players' Championship  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Balsdon


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Team Cotter


Kelowna/Vernon
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Frans


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Eazy Express


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Team Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Team Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Stoughton


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY