HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Players' Championship
 Toronto, Ontario

Dates:

Apr 16 - 21, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2015 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
2011 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2010 Cheryl Bernard Calgary, AB
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Amber Holland Kronau, SK
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
  2013 Players' Championship  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Crocker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 16, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Mirjam Ott 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
B Stefanie Lawton Anna Sidorova 8-7    Final (EE)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Laura Crocker 6-3    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirjam Ott Renee Sonnenberg 4-3    Final (8)
B Shannon Kleibrink Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Renee Sonnenberg 6-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Crocker Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
C Heather Nedohin Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 6-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Mirjam Ott 9-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Shannon Kleibrink 5-3    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (7)
C Stefanie Lawton Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
D Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Middaugh 7-5    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Heather Nedohin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Laura Crocker 3-9    Final (7)
B Heather Nedohin Mirjam Ott 9-7    Final (EE)
C Anna Sidorova Michele Jaeggi 4-2    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Shannon Kleibrink 6-3    Final (7)
E Chelsea Carey Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-8    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Laura Crocker 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY