Players' Championship >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Renee Sonnenberg
Grande Prairie, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Crocker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-1 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mirjam Ott
Davos, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 16, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Mirjam Ott 5-3    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
B Stefanie Lawton Anna Sidorova 8-7    Final (EE)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Laura Crocker 6-3    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mirjam Ott Renee Sonnenberg 4-3    Final (8)
B Shannon Kleibrink Michele Jaeggi 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 17, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Renee Sonnenberg 6-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Shannon Kleibrink 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Crocker Margaretha Sigfridsson 4-5    Final (8)
C Heather Nedohin Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Michele Jaeggi 6-4    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Mirjam Ott 9-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 18, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Sidorova Shannon Kleibrink 5-3    Final (7)
B Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (7)
C Stefanie Lawton Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
D Margaretha Sigfridsson Sherry Middaugh 7-5    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Heather Nedohin 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Laura Crocker 3-9    Final (7)
B Heather Nedohin Mirjam Ott 9-7    Final (EE)
C Anna Sidorova Michele Jaeggi 4-2    Final (7)
D Stefanie Lawton Shannon Kleibrink 6-3    Final (7)
E Chelsea Carey Renee Sonnenberg 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 19, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-8    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Laura Crocker 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.