HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Canad Inns Prairie Classic
 Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Dates:

Oct 18 - 21, 2013 

Purse: 

$60,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Reid Carruthers Winnipeg, MB
2015 Steve Laycock Saskatoon, SK
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Kerry Burtnyk Winnipeg, MB
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2007 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2005 Brad Heidt Kerrobert, SK
  2013 Canad Inns Prairie Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Mark Kean
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [1] Mark Kean
Andrey Drozdov
Niklas Edin
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
  [17] Niklas Edin
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
  [2] Niklas Edin
Steen Sigurdson
Jeff Stoughton
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
  [25] John Shuster
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [3] Evgeniy Arkhipov
Evgeniy Arkhipov John Shuster
Jeff Hartung
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
  [18]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
  [4] John Shuster
John Shuster
Brad Gushue
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
  [29]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [5] Brad Gushue
Qualifier
Richard Daneault
Steve Laycock
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
  [19] Steve Laycock
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
  [6] Steve Laycock
Geoff Trimble Kevin Koe
Kevin Koe
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
  [26]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [7] Kevin Koe
Jack McDonald Kevin Koe
Rob Fowler
3
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
  [20]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
  [8] Rob Fowler
Markus Hoiberg
John Morris
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [9] John Morris
Don Nelson
John Epping
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
  [21] John Morris
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Oskar Eriksson
Oskar Eriksson
Rui Liu
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Mike McEwen
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Sean Grassie
Sean Grassie Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
  [22]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Mike McEwen
Brian Adams Jr.
William Lyburn
8
Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
  [30]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Joel Jordison
Qualifier
Joel Jordison
Brad Jacobs
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
  [23] Brad Jacobs
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Brad Jacobs
Dennis Bohn Brock Virtue
Glenn Howard
6
Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
  [28]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Glenn Howard
Jared Kolomaya Brock Virtue
Brock Virtue
4
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
  [24]
2
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Brock Virtue
Ryan Hyde
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY