HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Masters of Curling
 Abbotsford, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 29 - Nov 3, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2014 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2004 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2003 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2003 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2002 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
  2013 Masters of Curling  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Peter De Boer
Naseby, NZ
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tyler George
Duluth, USA
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 29, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Rui Liu 6-7    Final (EE)
C Mike McEwen David Murdoch 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 30, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Peter De Boer John Epping 3-6    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Tyler George 7-5    Final (EE)
E Sven Michel Andrey Drozdov 8-3    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 30, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Rasmus Stjerne 4-6    Final (8)
C Jeff Stoughton Rui Liu 6-3    Final (7)
E Glenn Howard David Murdoch 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 30, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sven Michel 3-7    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Peter De Boer 5-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 30, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Rasmus Stjerne 7-8    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Andrey Drozdov 5-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Martin Thomas Ulsrud 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 31, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kevin Koe Rasmus Stjerne 10-7    Final (8)
D John Epping Niklas Edin 5-7    Final (EE)
B Jeff Stoughton Thomas Ulsrud 7-5    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 31, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Rui Liu Tyler George 7-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 31, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe John Epping 4-6    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
D Kevin Martin Jeff Stoughton 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 31, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Murdoch Sven Michel 6-5    Final (8)
D Rasmus Stjerne Peter De Boer 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Peter De Boer 5-6    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Sven Michel 7-6    Final (EE)
C Kevin Martin Tyler George 6-2    Final (7)
E Mike McEwen Andrey Drozdov 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Thomas Ulsrud Rui Liu 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 13 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jeff Stoughton Tyler George 6-2    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 2-8    Final (7)
E David Murdoch Andrey Drozdov 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY