HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Masters of Curling
 Abbotsford, British Columbia

Dates:

Oct 29 - Nov 3, 2013 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2013 Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON
2012 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
2011 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2010 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2009 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2008 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2006 Randy Ferbey Edmonton, AB
2004 Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB
2003 Wayne Middaugh Toronto, ON
2003 Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB
2002 Bruce Korte Saskatoon, SK
  2013 Masters of Curling  
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team De Boer


Naseby
New Zealand

Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Boer
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Becker
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Becker
Lead
Player Photo
Kenny
Thomson
Team Drozdov


Moscow
Russia

Fourth
Player Photo
Evgeniy
Arkhipov
Third
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Skip
Player Photo
Andrey
Drozdov
Lead
Player Photo
Petr
Dron
Team Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team George


Duluth
United States

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Howard


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Liu


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Rui
Liu
Third
Player Photo
Jialiang
Zang
Second
Player Photo
Xiaoming
Xu
Lead
Player Photo
Dexin
Ba
Team Martin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third
Player Photo
David
Nedohin
Second
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Team McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Team Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Team Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Stjerne


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Rasmus
Stjerne
Third
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Second
Player Photo
Mikkel
Poulsen
Lead
Player Photo
Troels
Harry
Team Stoughton


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Team Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY