HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
 Oakville, Ontario

Dates:

Sep 5 - 8, 2013 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

35 (14 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste. Marie, ON
2011 Rob Rumfeldt Guelph, ON
2010 Mathew Camm Ottawa, ON
2008 Dale Matchett Churchill, ON
2007 Joe Frans Oakville, ON
2006 Jay Young ,
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Tim Morrison ,
1995 Steve Pruliere Sarnia, ON
Sponsors
Title


Sponsors


  2013 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 14 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Higgs
Glencoe, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Frans
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Craig Van Ymeren
Aylmer, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Kochan
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team J.T. Bradley's
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brady Clark
Lynnwood, WA
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Anderson
Markham, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
New York, NY
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chris Ciasnocha
Stouffville, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Walker
Brampton, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rayad Husain
Brampton, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Myler
Brampton, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darryl Prebble
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Madgett
Oakville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Matt Paul
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Game of Stones
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Bevan
Ajax, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joe Frans Craig Van Ymeren 4-7    Final (7)
2 Greg Balsdon Darryl Prebble 4-8    Final (7)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Craig Kochan 6-2    Final (7)
7 Jake Walker Ryan Myler 6-3    Final (7)
8 Pat Ferris Chris Ciasnocha 7-4    Final (8)
4 Rob Rumfeldt Mark Kean 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Craig Kochan John Epping 9-6    Final (7)
3 Mark Kean Mike Anderson 7-2    Final (6)
4 Jake Walker Paul Madgett 4-9    Final (8)
5 Joe Frans Darryl Prebble 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Brad Gushue Jake Higgs 5-6    Final (8)
7 Chris Ciasnocha Ben Bevan 8-5    Final (7)
8 Kevin Koe Brady Clark 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Ben Bevan 6-4    Final (7)
2 Ryan Myler Paul Madgett 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. John Epping 2-8    Final (5)
7 Greg Balsdon Nick Rizzo 3-5    Final (EE)
6 Mike Anderson Rayad Husain 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Kean Rayad Husain 7-2    Final (5)
2 Rob Retchless Jake Higgs 3-4    Final (8)
3 Brad Gushue Game of Stones 9-2    Final (5)
4 Craig Van Ymeren Nick Rizzo 5-8    Final (7)
6 Joe Frans Greg Balsdon 8-2    Final (6)
8 Rob Rumfeldt Mike Anderson 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brady Clark Robert Desjardins 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Anderson Matt Paul 7-3    Final (7)
2 Terry Corbin Mark Dacey 3-6    Final (7)
3 Brad Jacobs Pete Fenson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Tyler George Don Bowser 5-6    Final (8)
5 Rob Retchless Brad Gushue 3-6    Final (7)
6 Jean-Michel Menard Team J.T. Bradley's 6-5    Final (8)
8 Heath McCormick Game of Stones 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kevin Koe Robert Desjardins 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Paul Madgett 8-7    Final (8)
2 Tyler George Brady Clark 8-3    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Chris Ciasnocha 8-1    Final (7)
5 Terry Corbin John Epping 10-2    Final (6)
6 Pete Fenson Ben Bevan 7-2    Final (6)
7 Rob Retchless Game of Stones 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Don Bowser 6-3    Final (7)
3 Matt Paul Rayad Husain 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Darryl Prebble Craig Van Ymeren 5-7    Final (8)
4 Mark Dacey Craig Kochan 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Chris Ciasnocha 3-4    Final (8)
3 Team J.T. Bradley's Ryan Myler 6-5    Final (8)
4 Terry Corbin Wayne Tuck Jr. 3-5    Final (7)
5 Jean-Michel Menard Jake Walker 8-2    Final (4)
6 Brad Jacobs Pat Ferris 8-2    Final (6)
7 Heath McCormick Jake Higgs 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Tyler George Robert Desjardins 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brady Clark Don Bowser 7-4    Final (8)
5 Greg Balsdon Craig Van Ymeren 2-7    Final (7)
8 Joe Frans Nick Rizzo 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Pete Fenson Pat Ferris 3-6    Final (7)
4 Heath McCormick Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (7)
5 Rob Rumfeldt Rayad Husain 6-0    Final (4)
6 Mark Dacey John Epping 5-7    Final (8)
7 Mark Kean Matt Paul 8-4    Final (7)
8 Team J.T. Bradley's Jake Walker 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darryl Prebble Nick Rizzo 5-6    Final (8)
2 Brad Jacobs Ben Bevan 7-1    Final (5)
8 Jean-Michel Menard Ryan Myler 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Dacey Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-6    Final (8)
2 Rob Rumfeldt Matt Paul 7-1    Final (5)
3 Heath McCormick Rob Retchless 3-8    Final (6)
4 Jake Higgs Game of Stones 6-2    Final (6)
5 Team J.T. Bradley's Paul Madgett 9-2    Final (5)
6 Kevin Koe Tyler George 5-3    Final (7)
7 Robert Desjardins Don Bowser 2-8    Final (7)
8 Terry Corbin Craig Kochan 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY