HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
 Oakville, Ontario

Dates:

Sep 5 - 8, 2013 

Purse: 

$34,000 CDN

Teams: 

35 (14 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste. Marie, ON
2011 Rob Rumfeldt Guelph, ON
2010 Mathew Camm Ottawa, ON
2008 Dale Matchett Churchill, ON
2007 Joe Frans Oakville, ON
2006 Jay Young ,
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Tim Morrison ,
1995 Steve Pruliere Sarnia, ON
Sponsors
Title


Sponsors


  2013 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Anderson


Markham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Mike
McLean
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Team Balsdon


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Bice
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Team Bevan


Ajax
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ben
Bevan
Third
Player Photo
Zach
Shurtleff
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Adair
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Bernier
Team Bowser


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Lead
No Photo
TJ
Connolly
Team Ciasnocha


Stouffville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Third
Player Photo
Jon
St. Denis
Second
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Lead
No Photo
Ian
Fleming
Team Clark


Lynnwood
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Second
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Lead
Player Photo
Darren
Lehto
Team J.T. Bradley's


Ottawa
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Cochrane
Team Corbin


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Corbin
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Tournay
Lead
Player Photo
James
Freeman
Team Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Stuart
Thompson
Second
Player Photo
Stephen
Burgess
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Gibson
Team Desjardins


Saguenay
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Frederic
Lawton
Second
Player Photo
Miguel
Bernard
Lead
Player Photo
Martin
Lavoie
Team Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team Ferris



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Fairfull
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Fairfull
Lead
Player Photo
Robert
Larmer
Team Frans



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Team George


Duluth
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Team Higgs


Glencoe
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Team Husain


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rayad
Husain
Third
No Photo
Michael
Checca
Second
No Photo
Jeff
Brown
Lead
No Photo
Travis
Belchior
Team Jacobs


Sault Ste Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Game of Stones


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Johnston
Third
Player Photo
Wes
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Lowe
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Parker
Team Kean



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Fanset
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Team Kochan


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Third
Player Photo
Phil
Loevenmark
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Clayton
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Chambers
Team Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Carter
Rycroft
Lead
Player Photo
Nolan
Thiessen
Team Madgett


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Paul
Madgett
Third
No Photo
Rob
Melhuish
Second
No Photo
Don
Pearson
Lead
No Photo
Al
Kirchner
Team McCormick


New York
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Heath
McCormick
Third
Player Photo
Bill
Stopera
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Sather
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Gemmell
Team Menard


Gatineau
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Sylvain
Lead
Player Photo
Philippe
Menard
Team Myler


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Myler
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Lagerquist
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
DeViller
Team Paul


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Matt
Paul
Third
No Photo
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher
Second
Player Photo
Ben
Miskew
Lead
Player Photo
John
Steski
Team Prebble


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Third
Player Photo
Denis
Belanger
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Team Retchless


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Third
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Second
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Team Rizzo


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Nick
Rizzo
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Wilson
Second
Player Photo
Tom
Roblin
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Gregg
Team Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Team Tuck Jr.



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Second
Player Photo
Jay
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Caleb
Flaxey
Team Van Ymeren


Aylmer
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Van Ymeren
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Mapletoft
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Brandon
Lead
Player Photo
Shane
Konings
Team Walker


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
McGaugh
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
McGaugh
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY