Stu Sells Oakville Tankard >
Top 10 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Hastings
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Nicol
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Courtney George
, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Allison Pottinger
Bemidji, MN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Victorya Moiseeva
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Ross
Montreal, QC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Vicki Marianchuk
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marika Bakewell
Markdale, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Vicki Marianchuk Alina Paetz 3-8    Final (7)
6 Anna Sidorova Cissi Ostlund 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Spencer Silvana Tirinzoni 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jennifer Spencer Ashley Waye 8-6    Final (EE)
8 Susan McKnight Vicki Marianchuk 9-4    Final (6)
4 Cissi Ostlund Victorya Moiseeva 3-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan McKnight Alina Paetz 6-7    Final (8)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Ashley Waye 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marika Bakewell Allison Ross 3-5    Final (7)
2 Allison Pottinger Sherry Middaugh 3-6    Final (7)
3 Erika Brown Jacqueline Harrison 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Anna Sidorova Victorya Moiseeva 4-3    Final (8)
7 Hollie Nicol Cathy Auld 3-6    Final (7)
8 Allison Flaxey Brit O'Neill 4-5    Final (EE)
6 Courtney George Chrissy Cadorin 9-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Tracy Fleury Julie Hastings 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Pottinger Julie Tippin 4-5    Final (8)
3 Courtney George Lisa Farnell 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Anna Sidorova Brit O'Neill 6-3    Final (7)
5 Allison Flaxey Cissi Ostlund 3-8    Final (7)
6 Cathy Auld Silvana Tirinzoni 7-5    Final (EE)
7 Chrissy Cadorin Jacqueline Harrison 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Marika Bakewell Sherry Middaugh 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hollie Nicol Ashley Waye 10-1    Final (4)
8 Tracy Fleury Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Vicki Marianchuk 9-4    Final (7)
3 Allison Ross Julie Tippin 3-6    Final (7)
8 Courtney George Jacqueline Harrison 6-3    Final (7)
6 Erika Brown Lisa Farnell 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tracy Fleury Susan McKnight 5-11    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Chrissy Cadorin 6-2    Final (7)
2 Hollie Nicol Jennifer Spencer 8-3    Final (7)
4 Allison Ross Sherry Middaugh 0-8    Final (4)
6 Allison Flaxey Victorya Moiseeva 7-2    Final (7)
7 Marika Bakewell Julie Tippin 0-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Lisa Farnell 9-3    Final (6)
3 Julie Hastings Susan McKnight 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cathy Auld Jennifer Spencer 8-4    Final (7)
4 Marika Bakewell Allison Pottinger 5-6    Final (7)
5 Tracy Fleury Vicki Marianchuk 8-2    Final (6)
6 Julie Tippin Sherry Middaugh 0-5    Final (7)
7 Cissi Ostlund Brit O'Neill 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victorya Moiseeva Brit O'Neill 5-3    Final (8)
2 Cathy Auld Ashley Waye 7-6    Final (7)
3 Anna Sidorova Allison Flaxey 4-7    Final (8)
4 Erika Brown Courtney George 8-1    Final (6)
5 Hollie Nicol Silvana Tirinzoni 7-3    Final (7)
6 Julie Hastings Alina Paetz 9-4    Final (7)
7 Allison Pottinger Allison Ross 6-3    Final (6)
8 Chrissy Cadorin Lisa Farnell 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.