HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
 Oakville, Ontario

Dates:

Sep 5 - 8, 2013 

Purse: 

$24,000 CDN

Teams: 

25 (10 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2014 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2013 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2012 Erika Brown Madison, WI
2011 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2010 Julie Hastings Toronto, ON
2008 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2007 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2006 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
2005 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
Sponsors
Title


Sponsors


  2013 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 10 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Hastings, J
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown, E
Madison, WI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Middaugh, S
, ON
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Auld, C
Toronto, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ostlund, C
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  0-1  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Reddick, J
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Paetz, A
Baden, SUI
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicol, H
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sidorova, A
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
George, C
, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Flaxey, A
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pottinger, A
Bemidji, MN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Cadorin, C
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Moiseeva, V
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tirinzoni, S
Aarau, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
McKnight, S
Uxbridge and District CC
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ross, A
Montreal, PQ
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Horgan, T
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
O'Neill, B
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Spencer, J
Guelph CC
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Farnell, L
Elgin, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Harrison, J
, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-1 
Marianchuk, V
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bakewell, M
Markdale, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Waye, A
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Marianchuk, V Paetz, A 3-8    Final (7)
6 Sidorova, A Ostlund, C 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Spencer, J Tirinzoni, S 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Spencer, J Waye, A 8-6    Final (EE)
8 McKnight, S Marianchuk, V 9-4    Final (6)
4 Ostlund, C Moiseeva, V 3-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 McKnight, S Paetz, A 6-7    Final (8)
7 Tirinzoni, S Waye, A 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bakewell, M Ross, A 3-5    Final (7)
2 Pottinger, A Middaugh, S 3-6    Final (7)
3 Brown, E Harrison, J 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Sidorova, A Moiseeva, V 4-3    Final (8)
7 Nicol, H Auld, C 3-6    Final (7)
8 Flaxey, A O'Neill, B 4-5    Final (EE)
6 George, C Cadorin, C 9-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Horgan, T Hastings, J 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pottinger, A Reddick, J 4-5    Final (8)
3 George, C Farnell, L 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Sidorova, A O'Neill, B 6-3    Final (7)
5 Flaxey, A Ostlund, C 3-8    Final (7)
6 Auld, C Tirinzoni, S 7-5    Final (EE)
7 Cadorin, C Harrison, J 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Bakewell, M Middaugh, S 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Nicol, H Waye, A 10-1    Final (4)
8 Horgan, T Paetz, A 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Hastings, J Marianchuk, V 9-4    Final (7)
3 Ross, A Reddick, J 3-6    Final (7)
8 George, C Harrison, J 6-3    Final (7)
6 Brown, E Farnell, L 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Horgan, T McKnight, S 5-11    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brown, E Cadorin, C 6-2    Final (7)
2 Nicol, H Spencer, J 8-3    Final (7)
4 Ross, A Middaugh, S 0-8    Final (4)
6 Flaxey, A Moiseeva, V 7-2    Final (7)
7 Bakewell, M Reddick, J 0-9    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Harrison, J Farnell, L 9-3    Final (6)
3 Hastings, J McKnight, S 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Auld, C Spencer, J 8-4    Final (7)
4 Bakewell, M Pottinger, A 5-6    Final (7)
5 Horgan, T Marianchuk, V 8-2    Final (6)
6 Reddick, J Middaugh, S 0-5    Final (7)
7 Ostlund, C O'Neill, B 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moiseeva, V O'Neill, B 5-3    Final (8)
2 Auld, C Waye, A 7-6    Final (7)
3 Sidorova, A Flaxey, A 4-7    Final (8)
4 Brown, E George, C 8-1    Final (6)
5 Nicol, H Tirinzoni, S 7-3    Final (7)
6 Hastings, J Paetz, A 9-4    Final (7)
7 Pottinger, A Ross, A 6-3    Final (6)
8 Cadorin, C Farnell, L 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY