HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
 Oakville, Ontario

Dates:

Sep 5 - 8, 2013 

Purse: 

$24,000 CDN

Teams: 

25 (10 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2013 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2012 Erika Brown Madison, WI
2011 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2010 Julie Hastings Toronto, ON
2008 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2007 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2006 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
2005 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
Sponsors
Title


Sponsors


  2013 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Auld


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Team Bakewell


Markdale
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Marika
Bakewell
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead
Player Photo
Jasmine
Thurston
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Team Cadorin



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Lindsay
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Wood
Team Farnell


Elgin
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Farnell
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Sagle
Second
No Photo
Victoria
Kyle
Lead
Player Photo
Ainsley
Galbraith
Team Flaxey



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Second
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Court
Team George



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Third
Player Photo
Aileen
Sormunen
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
McLean
Lead
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Team Harrison



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacqueline
Harrison
Third
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Lead
Player Photo
Andra
Aldred
Team Hastings



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Hastings
Third
Player Photo
Cheryl
McPherson
Second
Player Photo
Stacey
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Collins
Team Horgan



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Jenn
Horgan
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Enge
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Team Marianchuk


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Vicki
Marianchuk
Third
No Photo
Louise
Germain
Second
No Photo
Joanne
Heffernan
Lead
Player Photo
Lynne
Corrado
Team McKnight



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
McKnight
Third
Player Photo
Catherine
Kaino
Second
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Lead
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Team Middaugh



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Team Moiseeva


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Third
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Second
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Antonova
Lead
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Saitova
Team Nicol


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Hollie
Nicol
Third
Player Photo
Stephanie
LeDrew
Second
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Lead
Player Photo
Courtney
Davies
Team O'Neill


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brit
O'Neill
Third
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Second
Player Photo
Kim
Brown
Lead
Player Photo
Trish
Scharf
Team Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
No Photo
Paulina
Stein
Team Paetz


Baden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Duenki
Team Pottinger


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Team Reddick


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Reddick
Third
Player Photo
Carrie
Delahunt
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Hickey
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Westlund
Team Ross


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Ross
Third
Player Photo
Melissa
Gannon
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
O'Rourke
Lead
Player Photo
Pamela
Nugent
Team Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Liudmila
Privivkova
Second
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Team Spencer


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Spencer
Third
No Photo
Becky
Philpott
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
Gebhardt
Lead
No Photo
Spencer
Anderson
Team Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Team Waye


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Waye
Third
Player Photo
Mallory
Buist
Second
Player Photo
Denise
Donovan
Lead
Player Photo
Angela
Cerantola
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY