HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
St. Paul Cash Spiel
 St. Paul, Minnesota

Dates:

Oct 4 - 6, 2013 

Purse: 

$7,200 USD

Teams: 

12 (4 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Men's Event
Champions
2016 Cory Christensen Blaine, USA
2015 Cory Christensen Duluth, MN
2014 Aileen Geving Blaine, USA
2013 Michelle Montford Winnipeg, MB
2012 Patti Lank Rochester, NY
  2013 St. Paul Cash Spiel  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Pool A
Sarah Anderson
Philadelphia, PA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney George
, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Haag
Janesville, WI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maureen Stolt
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kimberly Wapola
Saint Paul, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Alexandra Carlson
St Paul, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nina Spatola
Madison, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Kallos
Thunder Bay, ON
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Lou Anderson
St. Paul, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Duluth, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Margie Smith
Saint Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 13 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jenna Haag Kimberly Wapola 6-1    Final (6)
4 Michelle Montford Sarah Anderson 10-4    Final (6)
5 Courtney George Maureen Stolt 8-3    Final (6)
6 Margie Smith Ashley Kallos 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Alexandra Carlson Amy Lou Anderson 5-4    Final (8)
7 Cory Christensen Nina Spatola 3-7    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Montford Kimberly Wapola 8-3    Final (7)
8 Maureen Stolt Jenna Haag 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney George Sarah Anderson 7-8    Final (8)
2 Cory Christensen Margie Smith 8-3    Final (6)
6 Alexandra Carlson Ashley Kallos 5-4    Final (7)
8 Nina Spatola Amy Lou Anderson 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nina Spatola Margie Smith 8-2    Final (7)
2 Courtney George Michelle Montford 0-4    Final (6)
4 Ashley Kallos Amy Lou Anderson 6-4    Final (7)
6 Jenna Haag Sarah Anderson 3-6    Final (8)
7 Maureen Stolt Kimberly Wapola 6-2    Final (7)
8 Cory Christensen Alexandra Carlson 4-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nina Spatola Alexandra Carlson 4-5    Final (8)
3 Maureen Stolt Sarah Anderson 1-7    Final (6)
4 Courtney George Kimberly Wapola 6-1    Final (7)
5 Cory Christensen Ashley Kallos 3-4    Final (EE)
6 Margie Smith Amy Lou Anderson 4-6    Final (7)
7 Michelle Montford Jenna Haag 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Christensen Amy Lou Anderson 1-5    Final (6)
3 Courtney George Jenna Haag 6-2    Final (4)
5 Sarah Anderson Kimberly Wapola 13-3    Final (6)
6 Michelle Montford Maureen Stolt 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 5, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Nina Spatola Ashley Kallos 9-4    Final (7)
5 Margie Smith Alexandra Carlson 11-2    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY