HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Coors Light Cash Spiel
 Duluth, Minnesota

Dates:

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2013 

Purse: 

$14,400 USD

Teams: 

24 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2014 Heath McCormick Blaine, USA
2013 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2012 Bryan Burgess , ON
2011 Craig Brown , WI
2010 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2008 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2007 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, NONT
2006 John Salo Thunder Bay, ON
2005 Paul Pustovar Hibbing, MN
2004 Marshall Bagdon Thunder Bay, ON
2003 Todd Birr Mankato, MN
2002 Pete Fenson , USA
  2013 Coors Light Cash Spiel  
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Team Beadle



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Kent
Beadle
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
Player Photo
Roger
Smith
Team Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Jon
Brunt
Team Burgess



Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second
No Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Team Currie


Thunder Bay

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
No Photo
Mike
McCarville
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Childs
Team Dropkin



Massachusetts

Skip
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson
Team Fenson



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Bahr
Second
No Photo
Jon
Chandler
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Haluptzok
Team Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team Foster


Arborg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Foster
Third
No Photo
Wes
Jonasson
Second
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Lead
No Photo
Gary
Johannesson
Team Gibbs



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Third
Player Photo
James
Honsvall
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Perry
Tholl
Team Lilla


St Paul, MN
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Lilla
Third
Player Photo
Aaron
Nunberg
Second
Player Photo
Bryan
Hanson
Lead
Player Photo
Joel
Cooper
Team Meyers


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Ethan
Meyers
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kakela
Second
Player Photo
Trevor
Host
Lead
Player Photo
Quinn
Evenson
Team Plys


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Dropkin
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Team Runing


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Runing
Third
Player Photo
Jesse
Jaeger
Second
Player Photo
Josh
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Eric
Jaeger
Team Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Team Weiss


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Gary
Weiss
Third
No Photo
Deron
Surkan
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Rogalski
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Beazley
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY