Stu Sells Oakville Tankard >
Top 10 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Julie Hastings
, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Danielle Inglis
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Breanne Meakin
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Debbie McCormick
Rio, WI
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clancy Grandy
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chantal Lalonde
Woodstock , ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  2-0  1-1  0-0 
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Michele Jaggi
Berne, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brit O'Neill
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Roxane Perron
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Horgan
Sudbury , NONT
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney de Winter
, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 4, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Clancy Grandy 5-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 4, 14 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Anna Hasselborg Chrissy Cadorin 2-3    Final (8)
6 Clancy Grandy Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
8 Susan McKnight Michele Jaggi 8-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 4, 14 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan McKnight Lisa Farnell 6-4    Final (7)
7 Chrissy Cadorin Jacqueline Harrison 0-9    Final (4)
8 Breanne Meakin Courtney de Winter 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 5, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Danielle Inglis Cathy Auld 6-5    Final (8)
2 Erika Brown Chantal Lalonde 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Alina Paetz Erin Morrissey 5-4    Final (8)
4 Tracy Horgan Brit O'Neill 5-3    Final (8)
7 Julie Hastings Rhonda Varnes 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 5, 14 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Hasselborg Jacqueline Harrison 7-5    Final (8)
4 Sherry Middaugh Debbie McCormick 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Courtney de Winter 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 5, 14 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tracy Horgan Roxane Perron 5-6    Final (8)
4 Erika Brown Allison Flaxey 9-1    Final (6)
5 Danielle Inglis Chantal Lalonde 12-8    Final (EE)
6 Julie Hastings Lisa Farnell 6-3    Final (7)
7 Brit O'Neill Erin Morrissey 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 5, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rhonda Varnes Michele Jaggi 3-5    Final (8)
3 Sherry Middaugh Jacqueline Harrison 3-5    Final (7)
8 Silvana Tirinzoni Megan Balsdon 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 5, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Breanne Meakin Clancy Grandy 2-6    Final (7)
2 Debbie McCormick Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Susan McKnight 6-4    Final (7)
5 Cathy Auld Allison Flaxey 4-8    Final (8)
7 Alina Paetz Roxane Perron 5-3    Final (8)
8 Tracy Horgan Erin Morrissey 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 6, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alina Paetz Brit O'Neill 8-2    Final (6)
2 Sherry Middaugh Anna Hasselborg 6-2    Final (7)
3 Danielle Inglis Allison Flaxey 4-7    Final (8)
4 Michele Jaggi Lisa Farnell 6-4    Final (8)
6 Cathy Auld Chantal Lalonde 5-6    Final (8)
7 Breanne Meakin Megan Balsdon 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 6, 14 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erin Morrissey Roxane Perron 7-4    Final (7)
6 Rhonda Varnes Susan McKnight 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 6, 14 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Chantal Lalonde 7-3    Final (5)
2 Clancy Grandy Courtney de Winter 8-5    Final (7)
3 Debbie McCormick Anna Hasselborg 5-3    Final (8)
5 Julie Hastings Michele Jaggi 10-3    Final (7)
6 Danielle Inglis Erika Brown 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 6, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney de Winter Megan Balsdon 2-8    Final (6)
2 Alina Paetz Tracy Horgan 6-4    Final (EE)
3 Rhonda Varnes Lisa Farnell 6-2    Final (6)
4 Silvana Tirinzoni Breanne Meakin 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Debbie McCormick Jacqueline Harrison 1-9    Final (5)
6 Sherry Middaugh Chrissy Cadorin 8-0    Final (6)
7 Erika Brown Cathy Auld 5-4    Final (8)
8 Brit O'Neill Roxane Perron 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |