Hub International Crown of Curling >
Pool A
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-Do, KOR
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kristy Lewis
Vancouver, BC
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Dailene Sivertson
Victoria , BC
0.400  1-0  1-3  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Nanaimo, BC
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-2  0-0  1-1 
Stephanie Prinse
Chilliwack, BC
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-2  0-2  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Nagano, JPN
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Patti Knezevic
Prince George, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Russett
Kamloops, BC
0.200  1-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Crystal Webster
, AB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Victoria, BC
0.600  0-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Ocean Village
New Westminster, BC
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Gibson
Vancouver, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Sarah Koltun
Whitehorse, YK
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 17, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cissi Ostlund Dailene Sivertson 7-1    Final (5)
6 Kesa Van Osch Stephanie Prinse 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Un-Chi Gim Kristy Lewis 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 EunJung Kim Amanda Russett 6-4    Final (8)
4 Corryn Brown Patti Knezevic 4-6    Final (8)
5 Kelly Scott Satsuki Fujisawa 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ocean Village Sarah Wark 5-7    Final (7)
2 Crystal Webster Sarah Koltun 8-3    Final (6)
8 Ayumi Ogasawara Amy Gibson 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (8)
3 Cissi Ostlund Stephanie Prinse 5-2    Final (8)
5 Kesa Van Osch Kristy Lewis 3-2    Final (8)
6 Un-Chi Gim Dailene Sivertson 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 17, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sarah Koltun Amy Gibson 4-5    Final (7)
4 Ayumi Ogasawara Sarah Wark 7-2    Final (7)
5 Crystal Webster Ocean Village 6-2    Final (6)
6 Corryn Brown Amanda Russett 5-6    Final (8)
7 Kelly Scott Patti Knezevic 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Un-Chi Gim Kesa Van Osch 4-3    Final (8)
7 Dailene Sivertson Stephanie Prinse 6-5    Final (EE)
8 Cissi Ostlund Kristy Lewis 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Crystal Webster Amy Gibson 9-4    Final (EE)
2 Satsuki Fujisawa Patti Knezevic 4-2    Final (8)
7 EunJung Kim Corryn Brown 7-3    Final (7)
8 Kelly Scott Amanda Russett 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ayumi Ogasawara Ocean Village 7-4    Final (7)
3 Dailene Sivertson Kristy Lewis 3-5    Final (7)
4 Un-Chi Gim Stephanie Prinse 8-3    Final (7)
6 Cissi Ostlund Kesa Van Osch 8-0    Final (5)
7 Sarah Koltun Sarah Wark 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Scott Corryn Brown 5-4    Final (8)
5 EunJung Kim Patti Knezevic 9-1    Final (6)
6 Satsuki Fujisawa Amanda Russett 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 18, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Prinse Kristy Lewis 5-4    Final (8)
3 Crystal Webster Sarah Wark 5-4    Final (8)
4 Ocean Village Amy Gibson 7-1    Final (6)
6 Ayumi Ogasawara Sarah Koltun 8-0    Final (4)
7 Un-Chi Gim Cissi Ostlund 3-7    Final (7)
8 Dailene Sivertson Kesa Van Osch 7-6    Final (EE)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 EunJung Kim Kelly Scott 4-6    Final (EE)
5 Satsuki Fujisawa Corryn Brown 5-3    Final (8)
7 Patti Knezevic Amanda Russett 10-3    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 19, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Amy Gibson 5-3    Final (7)
7 Ayumi Ogasawara Crystal Webster 4-6    Final (7)
8 Sarah Koltun Ocean Village 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Hub International Crown of Curling MENU: | Teams | Standings |Playoffs | Scores | Statistics |