HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic
 Calgary, Alberta

Dates:

Oct 9 - 12, 2015 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

32 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Triple Knockout 

Click here for Event/Contact information
Champions
2016 Casey Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB
2015 Rachel Homan , ON
2014 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2013 Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO
2012 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2011 Cathy Overton-Clapham Winnipeg, MB
2010 Bingyu Wang Wang, CHN
2009 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2008 Shannon Kleibrink Calgary, AB
2007 Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB
2006 Kelly Scott Kelowna, BC
2005 Jenn Hanna Ottawa, ON
2004 Stefanie Lawton Saskatoon, SK
  2015 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic  
  Home Teams Draw Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [1] Val Sweeting
Jodi Marthaller
Team Eberle
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
  [17] Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
  [2] Satsuki Fujisawa
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chelsea Carey
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
  [25] Val Sweeting
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [3] Chelsea Carey
Nadine Chyz Chelsea Carey
Barb Spencer
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
  [18]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
  [4] Barb Spencer
Shannon Kleibrink
Rachel Homan
7
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
  [29]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [5] Rachel Homan
Qualifier
Jessie Hunkin
Casey Scheidegger
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
  [19] Stefanie Lawton
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
  [6] Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton Stefanie Lawton
Kelsey Rocque
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
  [26]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [7] Kelsey Rocque
Un-Chi Gim Kelsey Rocque
Michelle Montford
3
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
  [20]
1
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
  [8] Michelle Montford
Nicky Kaufman
Jennifer Jones
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [9] Jennifer Jones
Rebecca Stretch
Michelle Englot
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
  [21] Cissi Ostlund
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
  [10] Cissi Ostlund
Cissi Ostlund
Jill Thurston
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
  [27] Sherry Anderson
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [11] Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson Sherry Anderson
Michele Jaeggi
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
  [22]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
  [12] Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Tracy Fleury
8
Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
  [30]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [13] Tracy Fleury
Qualifier
Brett Barber
Kerri Einarson
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
  [23] Tracy Fleury
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
  [14] Patti Lank
Patti Lank Tracy Fleury
Ayumi Ogasawara
6
Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
  [28]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [15] Ayumi Ogasawara
Rina Ida Cathy Overton-Clapham
Cathy Overton-Clapham
4
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
  [24]
2
Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
  [16] Cathy Overton-Clapham
Kelly Scott
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY