GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 >
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
John Morris
Vernon, BC
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Charley Thomas
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-3  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 8, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Reid Carruthers Charley Thomas 7-6    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe John Morris 4-8    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Laycock Niklas Edin 9-6    Final (8)
D David Murdoch Thomas Ulsrud 4-8    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Gushue Kyle Smith 9-4    Final (6)
D Brendan Bottcher John Shuster 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs John Morris 5-6    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Niklas Edin 6-2    Final (7)
E John Epping Reid Carruthers 2-8    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Gushue Charley Thomas 8-4    Final (6)
C Steve Laycock John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kyle Smith Reid Carruthers 6-1    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs David Murdoch 8-5    Final (8)
B Mike McEwen Brendan Bottcher 6-3    Final (7)
C John Epping Charley Thomas 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Thomas Ulsrud 9-2    Final (6)
E Niklas Edin John Shuster 6-5    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe David Murdoch 5-11    Final (8)
D Team Gushue John Epping 6-7    Final (EE)
E Mike McEwen Steve Laycock 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Charley Thomas Kyle Smith 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-3    Final (7)
C Steve Laycock Brendan Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Thomas Ulsrud 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen John Shuster 2-7    Final (5)
D John Morris David Murdoch 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Kyle Smith 4-6    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 4-6    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.