HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1
 Cranbrook, British Columbia

Dates:

Nov 8 - 13, 2016 

Purse: 

$100,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Kevin Koe Calgary, AB
  2016 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Teams
Bottcher


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin
Carruthers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Third
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Samagalski
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Epping


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Mathew
Camm
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Jacobs


Sault Ste Marie
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Koe


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Laycock


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
McEwen


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Morris


Vernon
British Columbia

Fourth
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Skip
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Shuster


Duluth
United States

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Smith


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith
Thomas


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY