HOME   SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)   TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)   MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)   ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)   NEWS   PROFILES   PHOTOS 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2
 Cranbrook, British Columbia

Dates:

Nov 8 - 13, 2016 

Purse: 

$50,000 CDN

Teams: 

15 (8 qualifiers)

Format: 

Round Robin - Pools 

Click here for Event/Contact information
 Click to View Women's Event
Champions
2015 Jim Cotter Vernon, BC
  2016 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2  
  Home Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs Scores Statistics
 
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Brown
Blaine, USA
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Seattle, USA
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirlng, SCO
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Kelowna, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Schneider
Vancouver/Vernon, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Bilesky
New Westminster , BC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Nov 9, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tom Brewster Stephen Schneider 7-2    Final (6)
C Bruce Mouat Sean Geall 9-5    Final (7)
D Brady Clark Jason Gunnlaugson 7-6    Final (8)
E Craig Brown Tyler Tardi 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard Andrew Bilesky 7-1    Final (5)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Bice Dean Joanisse 3-8    Final (7)
B Brady Clark Greg Balsdon 4-7    Final (8)
C Jean-Michel Menard Tyler Tardi 3-6    Final (7)
D William Lyburn Stephen Schneider 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 9, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Craig Brown Andrew Bilesky 6-3    Final (8)
E Sean Geall Jason Gunnlaugson 8-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Greg Balsdon 4-6    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Mark Bice 5-4    Final (8)
E Jean-Michel Menard Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brady Clark Sean Geall 9-8    Final (8)
C Stephen Schneider Dean Joanisse 3-6    Final (7)
D Andrew Bilesky Tyler Tardi 5-10    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jason Gunnlaugson Greg Balsdon 1-7    Final (5)
D Jean-Michel Menard Craig Brown 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 10, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 7-5    Final (8)
D Tom Brewster Dean Joanisse 4-9    Final (7)
E Mark Bice William Lyburn 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jean-Michel Menard Andrew Bilesky 7-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tom Brewster William Lyburn 8-3    Final (6)
B Greg Balsdon Sean Geall 7-1    Final (6)
E Brady Clark Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mark Bice Stephen Schneider 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 11, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glenn Howard Craig Brown 6-3    Final (7)
C Dean Joanisse William Lyburn 4-6    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Bruce Mouat 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

All content is © Copyright World Curling Tour.   -  Questions?  Contact the webmaster
Usage of this website signifies you agree with our TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY